Name of Pro

Name of Club

Home > Our Members > Members on the Move
Print PageLinked InTwitter

Members on the Move

Follow your favourite PGA of Alberta Golf Professional using our Members on the Move feature updated between October 1 and May 1 each year.



September 2017

 

Sep 13
Laura Witvoet (Class A Professional) has moved from the Wolf Creek GR to the Gull Lake GC.

 

 

August 2017

 

Adam Chivers (CFM) has transferred from the PGA of BC to the Banff Springs GC.
Edmund Dzieciuch (Apple Creek GC) has passed the Playing Ability Test and completed the application requirements.
Mike Fenske (Class A Professional) has moved to the Willow Park G&CC.
Trey Lidbury (Woodside GC) has passed the Playing Ability Test and completed the application requirements.

 

 

July 2017

 

Kevin Gfrerer (Lethbridge CC) has passed the Playing Ability Test and completed the application requirements.
Vincent Gibson (Hinton GC) has passed the Playing Ability Test and completed the application requirements.
Minbae Jun (Golf Canada Centre) has passed the Playing Ability Test and completed the application requirements.
Taylor Kwas (The Links of GlenEagles) has passed the Playing Ability Test and completed the application requirements.
Michael McEachern (Glencoe G&CC) has passed the Playing Ability Test and completed the application requirements.
Blake Roney (Turner Valley G&CC) has passed the Playing Ability Test and completed the application requirements.
Carson Taylor (McKenzie Meadows GC) has passed the Playing Ability Test and completed the application requirements.
Sam Young (Class A Professional) has transferred from the Riverside GC to the PGA of BC.

 

 

June 2017

 

Cam Fawns (CFM) has moved to the Oasis Greens GC.
Travis Goulard (CFM) has moved to the Trestle Creek GR.
Carter Grosart (CFM) has moved from Eaglequest Golf Dome to Blue Devil GC.
Kevin Jack has completed the Core Competencies of the PACE Program and has obtained Class “A” status.
Sam Kirkness has completed the Core Competencies of the PACE Program and has obtained Class “A” status.
Melissa Koster (Carstairs GC) has passed the Playing Ability Test and completed the application requirements.
Jennifer MacKinnon (Earl Grey GC) has received a P.A.T. Exemption and has completed the application requirements.
Jeff Tell (The Ranch G&CC) has passed the Playing Ability Test and completed the application requirements.

 

 

May 2017

 

Joey Busetto has completed the Core Competencies of the PACE Program and has obtained Class “A” status.
J.P. Clymer (Head Professional) has reinstated to the Raven Crest G&CC.
Chad Feener (CFM) has moved from The Quarry to the Leduc GC.
Greg Johnson (Head Professional) has completed the Core Competencies of the PACE Program and has obtained Class “A” status.
Robert Lean (Class A Professional) has moved to River Spirit GC.
Shaun Luopa (Class A Professional) has moved from the Blue Devil GC to the HeatherGlen GC.
Shannon Raina (Sirocco GC) has received a P.A.T. Exemption and has completed the application requirements.

 

 

April 2017

 

Jay Barrett (Head Professional) has moved from Raven Crest G&CC to Northern Bear GC.
Brendan Collins (Class A Professional) has transferred from the PGA of Ontario to the Country Hills GC.
Josh Copeland (Head Professional) has moved from The Derrick Golf & Winter Club to the Wainwright GC.
Brian deBruin (Class A Professional) has moved to the Highwood G&CC.
Kurtis Foote has moved from the Earl Grey GC and been named Head Professional at the Woodside GC.
Travis Goulard (CFM) has transferred from the PGA of BC to the RedTail Landing GC.
Jaron Higgens has completed the Core Competencies of the PACE Program and has obtained Class “A” status.
Shawn Hofman (CFM) has moved from the Cougar Creek GR to the Trestle Creek GR.
Jonny Hopfner (CFM) has moved from the Nevada Bob’s Golf (Edmonton) to River Ridge GC.
Paul MacLeod (Teaching Professional) has moved to the Golf Performance Canada at Elbow Springs.
Blair McDowell (Executive Professional) has moved from Stony Plain GC to Northern Bear GC.
Aaron Miller has been named Head Professional at Wolf Creek GR.
Albert Pistorius (CFM) has moved from the River Spirit GC to Pinebrook G&CC.
Blair Shettler (Class A Professional) has reinstated to the Serenity GC.
Blair Shettler (Class A Professional) has reinstated to the Serenity GC.

 

 

March 2017

 

Corbin Adams (Jagare Ridge GC) has received a P.A.T. Exemption and has completed the application requirements.
Aaron Buchner has completed the Core Competencies of the PACE Program and has obtained Class “A” status.
Greig Burnie has moved from the Hinton GC and been named Executive Professional at the Highwood G&CC.
Braden Chown (CFM) has transferred from the PGA of BC to Desert Blume GC.
Jeff Cuthbertson has been named Executive Professional at the Stony Plain GC.
Nevin Dunfield has completed the Core Competencies of the PACE Program and has obtained Class “A” status.
Nevin Dunfield has been named Head Professional at The Links of GlenEagles.
Geoff Dunn (Head Professional) has moved from the Woodside GC to the Athabasca G&CC.
Kevin Graf (Head Professional) has moved from The Links of GlenEagles to Serenity GC.
Jaron Higgens (CFM) has moved from Blue Devil GC to Turner Valley GC.
Mark Hillcoff (Class A Professional) has moved from the Sirocco GC to the Heritage Pointe GC.
Robb James has been named Head Professional at the Stony Plain GC.
Matt Komada has moved from the Northern Bear GC and been named Head Professional at the Hinton GC.
Connor Lunge has completed the Core Competencies of the PACE Program and has obtained Class “A” status.
Shaun Luopa (Class A Professional) has moved from the River Spirit GC to the Blue Devil GC.
Jeff McDowall has completed the Core Competencies of the PACE Program and has obtained Class “A” status.
Brian Miller has moved from the Red Deer G&CC and been named Executive Professional at the River Bend G&RA.
Jordan Murphy has completed the Core Competencies of the PACE Program and has obtained Class “A” status.
Jordan Murphy (Class A Professional) has moved from the Whitecourt G&CC to the Stony Plain GC.
Chris Paskin has been named Executive Professional at the Desert Blume GC.
Michael Paulson has completed the Core Competencies of the PACE Program and has obtained Class “A” status.
Adam Pederson (Class A Professional) has reinstated to the Edmonton Garrison Memorial G&CC.
Geoff Sear has completed the Core Competencies of the PACE Program and has obtained Class “A” status.
Matt Seifert has completed the Core Competencies of the PACE Program and has obtained Class “A” status.
Scott Stiles (CFM) has moved to the Inglewood G&CC.
Dale Tomlinson has moved from the River Bend G&RA and been named Head Professional at The Winston GC.
Wade Waters has completed the Core Competencies of the PACE Program and has obtained Class “A” status.
Wade Waters has been named Head Professional at Desert Blume GC.
Pat Wilmot has completed the Core Competencies of the PACE Program and has obtained Class “A” status.
Stephen Yanitski (CFM) has moved from the Jagare Ridge GC to the Royal Mayfair GC.

 

 

February 2017

 

Jay Barrett (Head Professional) has moved from the Northern Bear GC to the Raven Crest G&CC
Corey Beaver (CFM) has transferred from the PGA of Ontario to Sundre GC.
Aaron Buchner has completed the Core Competencies of the PACE Program and has obtained Class “A” status.
Stu Chan (Class A Professional) has moved from the Lynx Ridge GC to the Pinebrook G&CC.
Garett Jenkinson (Head Teaching Professional) has moved from the Inglewood G&CC to Golf Performance Canada at Elbow Springs GC.
Ryan Mackenzie (Class A Professional) has transferred from the PGA of Manitoba to the Priddis G&CC.
John McKiernan (CFM) has moved from the The Academy at Golf Town East Calgary to Heather Glen GC
Stan Ostapczuk (Class A Professional) has moved from the Gilwood G&CC to Whitecourt G&CC.
Brandon Ryan (CFM) has moved to Eagle Rock GC.
Chris Toth (Class A Professional) has moved from the Cardiff G&CC to Jagare Ridge GC
Michelle Van Slyke (Class A Professional) has moved from the Country Side GC to the Stony Plain GC.
Nicholas Vandermey (CFM) has moved from The Links at Spruce Grove to the Windermere G&CC.
Jordie Weich has completed the Core Competencies of the PACE Program and has obtained Class “A” status.
Cody Yaremovich (CFM) has moved from the Academy at Golf Town-Edmonton to Eagle Rock GC

 

 

January 2017

 

Evan Dyki (CFM) has moved from The Quarry to the Blackhawk GC.
Tiffany Gordon has been named Executive Professional at Cottonwood G&CC.
Stuart Kidon (Class A Professional) has transferred from the PGA of Manitoba to The Winston GC.
Patrick O'Doherty (CFM) has moved from the Blue Devil GC to the Carnmoney GC.
Derek Schaefer (CFM) has moved from the RedTail Landing GC to The Links at Spruce Grove.
Ryan Tofani has been named Head Professional at Cottonwood G&CC.
Tyler Willner (Class A Professional) has reinstated to the Royal Mayfair GC.

 

 

December 2016

 

Taylor Drolet (CFM) has moved from the HeatherGlen GC to the Carnmoney GC.
Dave Gray has been named Executive Professional at the Trestle Creek GR.
Matt Matheson has transferred from the PGA of BC and been named Head Professional at the Trestle Creek GR.
Kasey Timms (CFM) has moved from the Drayton Valley GC to the Highlands GC.
Sam Young has completed the Core Competencies of the PACE Program and has obtained Class “A” status.

 

 

November 2016

 

Graeme Drummond (CFM) has moved from the McKenzie Meadows GC to the Inglewood G&CC.
Ryan Jackson has completed the Core Competencies of the PACE Program and has obtained Class “A” status.
Tyler LeBouthillier has been named Head Professional at Lynx Ridge GC.

 

 

October 2016

 

Tyrel Babkirk has transferred from the PGA of BC and been named Head Professional at the Apple Creek GC.
Cameron Latimer has completed the Core Competencies of the PACE Program and has obtained Class “A” status.
Cole Marshall has completed the Core Competencies of the PACE Program and has obtained Class “A” status.
Kyle Miller (CFM) has transferred from the PGA of BC to GolfTEC Calgary.
Bill Murchison has been named Head Teaching Professional at Golf Canada Centre.
Corey Strong (Broadmoor GC) has passed the Playing Ability Test and completed the application requirements.
Luke Workman (Teaching Professional) has moved from the Pinebrook G&CC to the Glencoe G&CC Teaching Centre.

  • Home |
  • Login |
  • Contact Us