Professional Development Points 2016

ProfessionalFacilityOverall Points
McEvay, Mike Goose Hummock GR 53 
Goplin, Trevor Derrick G&WC (The) 52 
Boyd, Kyle Edmonton Petroleum G&CC 49 
Thompson, Sean Calgary G&CC 49 
Werbicki, Adam Derrick G&WC (The) 47 
Bruce, Adam Glendale G&CC 47 
Henzie, Dave Nanton GC 46 
Van Slyke, Michelle Stony Plain GC 45 
Stoski, Justin Lethbridge CC 44 
Tomlinson, Dale Winston GC (The) 44 
Sereda, Joey  43 
Copeland, Josh Wainwright GC 42 
McCourt, Murray Ranch G&CC (The) 42 
Gibson, Craig Sirocco GC 42 
Foote, Kurtis Woodside GC 41 
Petryk, Larry Raven Crest G&CC 41 
Johnson, Matt Royal Mayfair GC 41 
Barkway, Matt Paradise Canyon GR 41 
LeBouthillier, Tyler Lynx Ridge GC 40 
Black, Kevin Redwood Meadows G&CC 40 
Stanier, Jason Inglewood G&CC 40 
Cox, Stefan Pinebrook G&CC 40 
MacGregor, Jeff Inglewood G&CC 40 
Chow, Kevin Blackhawk GC 39 
Mah, Matthew Mill Woods GC 39 
Piercey, Shaun Ranch G&CC (The) 39 
McCluskey, Phil Dinosaur Trail G&CC 39 
Cammidge, Grant Edmonton Petroleum G&CC 39 
Collins, Cory Derrick G&WC (The) 39 
Rogers, Marsha Derrick G&WC (The) 39 
Gillett, Weston Drayton Valley GC 39 
Greiner, Tom Calgary G&CC 38 
Hillcoff, Mark Heritage Pointe GC 38 
MacComb, David Blackhawk GC 38 
Lavallee, Jeremy Royal Mayfair GC 37 
Schatzmann, Chris Stewart Creek G&CC 37 
Wright, Andrew Inglewood G&CC 37 
Kenneford, Peter Belvedere G&CC 37 
Pacholok, Chris Glendale G&CC 37 
Miller, Brian River Bend G&RA 37 
Barros, Kylie Glendale G&CC 36 
Toth, Chris Jagare Ridge GC 36 
Zubiak, Kris Picture Butte GC 36 
Smith, Scott  35 
Anderson, Scott Winston GC (The) 35 
Plouffe, Jacques Blackhawk GC 35 
Brandt, Kyle Belvedere G&CC 35 
McGarry, Greg Glendale G&CC 35 
Pfau, Robert  34 
Laugher, Ron Priddis Greens G&CC 34 
Walter, Murray Redwood Meadows G&CC 34 
Moore, Ryan Ponoka Community GC 34 
DiPasquale, Chris Paradise Canyon GR 33 
Cantera, Dallas Cardiff G&CC 33 
Hancock, Cody Cardiff G&CC 33 
Machesney, Dale Glencoe G&CC 32 
Belbin, Mike Royal Mayfair GC 32 
James, Darryl National Golf Academy @ Shaganappi 32 
Gerlitz, Jamie Picture Butte GC 32 
Risdon, Dustin National Golf Academy @ McCall Lake 32 
Wilson, Reagan Calgary G&CC 32 
Hnatiw, Jason Windermere G&CC 32 
Sear, Geoff Inglewood G&CC 31 
Tofani, Ryan  31 
Krulicki, Jordan  31 
Burgeson, Brett Country Hills GC 31 
Hartford, Gary Edmonton CC 31 
Fagan, Shawn Edmonton Petroleum G&CC 31 
Strang, Diane Belvedere G&CC 31 
Heffernan, Wes Golf Canada Centre 30 
Cartier, Jacob Sturgeon Valley G&CC 30 
Luopa, Shaun HeatherGlen GC 30 
McArthur, Craig Blackhawk GC 30 
Westman, Scott Ranch G&CC (The) 30 
Fleming, Josh GOLFTEC Calgary Beacon Heights 30 
Emslie, Marc  30 
Locke, Eric Priddis Greens G&CC 30 
Allred, Scott Elbow Springs GC 30 
Clayton, Blake Blue Devil GC 30 
Miners, Dale Nanton GC 30 
Di Ubaldo, Mark Red Deer G&CC 29 
Romanick, Wade Golf Den (The) - Edmonton 29 
Carter, Alan Edmonton CC 29 
Scheller, J.D. Turner Valley GC 29 
Richardson, Steven Heritage Pointe GC 29 
Cook, Aaron Edmonton CC 29 
Chapman, Brent Edmonton Petroleum G&CC 29 
Maegaard, Jae Paradise Canyon GR 29 
Matuch, Michael Bearspaw CC 29 
McDonald, Darrell Mill Woods GC 28 
Halpen, Todd Golf Canada Centre 28 
Sklarenko, Dean Picture Butte GC 28 
Wilkowich, Kim River's Edge GC 28 
Lavoie, Shawn Winston GC (The) 28 
Jenkinson, Garett Golf Performance Canada at Elbow Springs 28 
MacLeod, Paul Golf Performance Canada at Elbow Springs 28 
Van Tighem, Taylor Calgary G&CC 28 
Porter, Eric Lethbridge CC 28 
Brown, Oliver  27 
Whitecotton, Keith The Quarry 27 
Broderson, Kevin Lacombe G&CC 27 
Fawns, Cameron  27 
Cooke, Darren Canmore G&CC 27 
Tanner, Jeremy Highlands GC 27 
Barrett, Jay Northern Bear GC 27 
Bowen, Michael Grande Prairie G&CC 27 
Stringer, Richard Earl Grey GC 27 
Quickstad, Bryn Windermere G&CC 27 
Maher, Jeremy Valley Ridge GC 26 
Vold, Kolby Wolf Creek GR 26 
Charlton, Shelley Brooks GC 26 
Fast, Brian Sirocco GC 26 
Boothby, Riley Links of GlenEagles (The) 26 
Hardy, Bruce Mill Woods GC 26 
Kovacs, Derek  26 
Teno, Frederic Calgary G&CC 26 
Freeman, Matt Canyon Meadows G&CC 26 
Hargreaves, Landon Highlands GC 25 
Van Deurzen, Ben Stewart Creek G&CC 25 
Schaefer, Derek Links at Spruce Grove (The) 25 
Carter, Terry National Golf Academy @ McCall Lake 25 
Drake, David Pine Hills GC 25 
Williamson, Stuart PGA of Alberta Member 25 
Kruger, Blaine Stony Plain GC 25 
Murchison, Bill Golf Canada Centre 25 
Stokes, Matt RedTail Landing GC 25 
MacDonald, Mathew Henderson Lake GC 25 
Ingalls, Dean Silver Springs G&CC 24 
Chan, Stuart Pinebrook G&CC 24 
Kirlin, Matthew Lynx Ridge GC 24 
MacKay, William Fort McMurray GC 24 
Cameron, Timothy Winston GC (The) 24 
Latimer, Cameron Heritage Pointe GC 24 
Tanton, David  24 
Hasselman, Joel Lethbridge CC 24 
Burton, Cathy Willow Park G&CC 24 
Sweenie, Tahlon Jasper Park Lodge GC 24 
Wilson, John D. Priddis Greens G&CC 24 
Powell, Quinn Country Hills GC 24 
McDowell, Blair Northern Bear GC 24 
James, Robb Stony Plain GC 24 
Witvoet, Laura Gull Lake GC 24 
Young, Sam Riverside GC 23 
Fiske, Todd River Bend G&RA 23 
Ward, Jeff Brooks GC 23 
Cook, Grant National Golf Academy @ Shaganappi 23 
Devoe, Ryan Picture Butte GC 23 
Williscroft, Kirk Carstairs GC 23 
Newbigging, Bill  22 
Thomson, Steve Glencoe G&CC 22 
Carew, Geoff Windermere G&CC 22 
Busetto, Joseph Riverside GC 22 
Boswell, Glenn J. Glencoe G&CC 22 
Fairbairn, Wayne  22 
Daniels, Jeff Royal Mayfair GC 22 
Dern, Mike Taber GC 22 
Behiels, Jake Cougar Creek GR 22 
Fenwick, Jordan GOLFTEC Calgary 22 
Christenson, Gary Sturgeon Valley G&CC 22 
Vaughan, Jason Fort McMurray GC 22 
Cuthbertson, Jeff Stony Plain GC 22 
Borsa, Scott Devon GC 21 
Pecman, Tyler Highlands GC 21 
Wisser, Adam Edmonton Garrison Memorial G&CC 21 
Ream, Elizabeth Country Hills GC 21 
Carter, Rhonda Canyon Meadows G&CC 21 
Myren, Jay Priddis Greens G&CC 20 
Felesky, Blair Bearspaw CC 20 
Forshner, Judy Glencoe G&CC 20 
Patrick, Daryl Glencoe G&CC 20 
Rowland, Sheryle Willow Park G&CC 20 
Berndt, Jackson Glendale G&CC 20 
Becker, Nicholas Silver Springs G&CC 20 
Brayton, Gordon Vulcan G&CC 20 
Manz, Jacob Speargrass GC 20 
Vander Mey, Nicholas Windermere G&CC 20 
Anderson, Ryan Glencoe G&CC Teaching Centre 20 
Fukushima, Kent Affiliate 20 
Vaughan, Ryan Cold Lake G&WC 20 
Dereniuk, Dean Meadowlands GC 20 
Kidon, Stuart Kananaskis Country GC 20 
Hendry, Cole  20 
Stasiewich, Ken Priddis Greens G&CC 20 
Newis, Gord Glencoe G&CC 20 
Roberts, Keylo Northern Bear GC 20 
Reimer, Jamie Golf Canada Centre 20 
Andrew, Greg Stewart Creek G&CC 20 
Dunn, Geoff Athabasca G&CC 20 
McDowall, Jeff Fort McMurray GC 20 
Ellerman, Trevor Connaught GC 20 
Graf, Kevin Serenity GC 20 
Vold, Ryan Wolf Creek GR 20 
Miller, Aaron Wolf Creek GR 20 
Timms, Kasey Highlands GC 20 
Ward, Gary Retired Member  20 
Bearchell, Wade Olds GC 20 
MacPherson, Rob Ponoka Community GC 20 
Rohatinsky, Reid Glencoe G&CC 20 
Code, Cameron Edson GC 20 
Vander Mey, Spencer Lewis Estates GC 20 
Komick, Tyler Ranch G&CC (The) 19 
Ebbers, Stephen Derrick G&WC (The) 19 
Hardy, Richard McKenzie Meadows GC 19 
Hall, Wayne Belvedere G&CC 19 
Palamaruk, Lance Lac La Biche G&CC 19 
Hart, Samuel Hamptons GC (The) 19 
Commet, Trevor Whitecourt G&CC 19 
Lee, Tommy Lakeside GC 19 
Repp, Doug Blue Devil GC 19 
Thompson, Rick Edson GC 18 
Steele, Michael  18 
Bassen, Brian Strathmore GC 18 
Lynes, Kevin Westlock GC 18 
Murphy, Jordan Stony Plain GC 18 
Maclean, Jordan GOLFTEC Edmonton 18 
Rodda, Jordan Sturgeon Valley G&CC 18 
Doucette, Ryan Affiliate 18 
Corrigan, Mark Mickelson National GC 18 
Drolet, Taylor Carnmoney GC 18 
Douglas, Joel Cottonwood G&CC 18 
Robertson, Curtis Valley Ridge GC 18 
Lockert, Josh Carstairs GC 18 
Kincade, Greg Edmonton CC 17 
Wheaton, Marty Rolling Green Fairways GC 17 
Deneer, John Bearspaw CC 17 
Gordon, Tiffany Heritage Pointe Golf Academy 17 
Boomer, Jim Innisfail GC 16 
Kirkness, Samuel Priddis Greens G&CC 16 
King, Lyndon Collicutt Siding GC 16 
Irvin, Taylor Valley Ridge GC 16 
Winch, Marty Mill Woods GC 16 
Niznik, Kevin Earl Grey GC 16 
Penny, Bill  16 
Karlson, Brady Canyon Meadows G&CC 16 
Buchner, Aaron Fort McMurray GC 16 
Broderson, Lyle Claresholm GC 16 
Griffith, Greg Fox Hollow GC 16 
Herkel, Chris Innisfail GC 16 
Oko, Blair Blair Oko Golf Academy 16 
Bicknell, Mark Silver Springs G&CC 15 
Johannson, Joel Meadowlands GC 15 
Baker, Derek Derek Baker Golf Academy 15 
Westhaver, Shaun Miskanaw GC 15 
Coli, Patrick Carnmoney GC 15 
Hemstreet, Paul Canal at Delacour (The) 15 
Kenney, Michael Glencoe G&CC 15 
Neilsen, Andy Cardiff G&CC 15 
Frame, Ken  15 
Horton, Paul Heritage Pointe Golf Academy 14 
Burnie, Greig Highwood G&CC 14 
McDougall, Bill  14 
Waters, Wade Desert Blume GC 14 
Holland, Scott Silvertip GR 14 
Swenson, Jil Cougar Creek GR 14 
Gardner, Josh Oasis Greens GC 14 
Ostapczuk, Stan Whitecourt G&CC 14 
Pakylak, Aaron Hamptons GC (The) 14 
Woodward, Ryan Derrick G&WC (The) 14 
deBruin, Brian Highwood G&CC 14 
Gibson, Derek PGA of Alberta Member 14 
Walker, Dean Affiliate 14 
Shouldice, Scott Sundre GC 14 
Kollman, Brian Golf Canada Centre 14 
Day, Kevin Billy D's Golf Center 14 
Forshner, Robert Hamptons GC (The) 14 
Brescacin, Lauren Country Hills GC 14 
Gross, Rick Lethbridge CC 14 
Dale, Craig Country Hills GC 14 
Rajotte, Maurice  14 
Poupart, Danielle Priddis Greens G&CC 14 
Beckwith, Mark Sturgeon Valley G&CC 14 
Snell, Kevin PGA of Alberta Member 14 
Yeske, Travis River Ridge G&CC 14 
Kureluk, Jamie GOLFTEC Calgary 14 
Presley, Colin Elbow Springs GC 14 
Webster, Ted Affiliate 14 
Hide, Roy Red Deer Discount Golf 14 
Rumpel, Tyler Jagare Ridge GC 13 
Murray, Sean Bearspaw CC 13 
Gawley, Matt Edmonton Garrison Memorial G&CC 13 
Wallace, Carson  12 
McCarthy, Owen Dorchester Ranch GC 12 
McGonagle, Neil Carnmoney GC 12 
Geran, Dan Lac La Biche G&CC 12 
Thephasouvanh, Veeraphon Links at Spruce Grove (The) 12 
Tanner, Janell Elbow Springs GC 12 
Dreger, Bill Canmore G&CC 12 
Schubert, Gregg  12 
Lean, Robert River Spirit GC 12 
Carnall, Conor  12 
Down, Dana Canmore G&CC 12 
Thorogood, Dane Sundre GC 12 
Condon, Ryan Hinton GC 12 
McKiernan, John HeatherGlen GC 12 
Rundell, Luke Alberta Springs GR 12 
Chute, Eric  12 
Seaman, Cory Turner Valley GC 12 
MacDonald, Bob Douglasdale GC 12 
Berger, Derek Connaught GC 12 
Buttar, Blair GOLFTEC Edmonton 12 
Martens, Cam Windermere G&CC 12 
O'Doherty, Patrick Carnmoney GC 12 
Wilson, John Montgomery Glen GC 12 
Waldbauer, Cam Henderson Lake GC 12 
Monk, Joel HeatherGlen GC 12 
Philpott, Daniel The Quarry 11 
Yanitski, Stephen Valley Ridge GC 11 
Hadfield, Garrett The Quarry 11 
Scinski, Taylor The Quarry 11 
McBride, Dean Coyote Creek Golf & RV Resort 11 
Haswell, Scott Carnmoney GC 10 
Woods, Brad None 10 
Workman, Luke Glencoe G&CC Teaching Centre 10 
Dunfield, Nevin Links of GlenEagles (The) 10 
Hogan, Kevin Victoria GC 10 
Driscoll, Jamie Whitecourt G&CC 10 
Gerlock, Erik Taber GC 10 
Collins, Brendan Country Hills GC 10 
Gagne, Brad McKenzie Meadows GC 10 
Fox, Braxton Edmonton CC 10 
Godfrey, Sean  10 
Fehr, James PGA of Alberta Member 10 
King, Slade Links of GlenEagles (The) 10 
Spriddle, Dean Evergreen Golf Centre 10 
Cameron, Dan National Golf Academy Dome 10 
Gray, Dave  10 
Bergdahl, Scott Lakewood GR 10 
Haley, Jason Golf Canada Centre 10 
Grant, Danny Barrhead GC 10 
Fiske, Cody The Golf Academy at River Bend 10 
Wilmot, Pat Bearspaw CC 10 
Eichele, Richard Canmore G&CC 10 
Beauchemin, Pierre Links at Spruce Grove (The) 10 
Wilson, Jay  10 
Linquist, Jerry Lewis Estates GC 10 
Walz, Mitchell  10 
Jempson, Jim  10 
Galashan, Kevin  10 
Willner, Tyler Royal Mayfair GC 10 
Lovatt, Brad  10 
Valleau, Kim Winston GC (The) 10 
Ingoldsby, Ken Riverside GC 10 
Paley, Bob Kananaskis Country GC 10 
Crawford, Kyle Broadmoor GC 10 
Ohlhauser, Craig Land-O-Lakes GC 10 
Fahey, Mike Redwood Meadows G&CC 10 
Vernon, Richard Pine Hills GC 10 
Vincent, Matthew Coloniale GC 10 
Ponich, Brandon  10 
Snair, Colin  10 
McLeay, Rob Riverside Golf Academy 10 
Whitton, James Leduc GC 10 
Tullikopf, Aaron  10 
Bayne, Glenn None 10 
Taylor, Brent None 10 
Seymour, John Lynx Ridge GC 10 
Komada, Matt  10 
Robert, David  10 
Racz, Glenn Riverview GC 10 
Woods, Brad  10 
Musselman, Blair Nevada Bob's (Grande Prairie) 10 
Dyck, Aaron Alberta Springs GR 10 
Werbicki, Shannon Royal Mayfair GC 10 
Davison, Joshua RedTail Landing GC 10 
Jurak, Todd Sylvan Lake G&CC 10 
Roth, Jason Crowsnest Pass G&CC 10 
Velasco, Jean-Mickel RedTail Landing GC 10 
Rodrigue, Zach Banff Springs GC 10 
Walker, Josh  10 
Gallop, Randy Bonnyville G&CC 10 
Siriphokham, Phuthasone  10 
Carr, Glenn Lakeside GC 10 
Friesen, Tye Lacombe G&CC 10 
Pruden, Nathan  10 
Palenchuk, Keith Earl Grey GC 10 
Day, Tom Wintergreen GC 10 
Hofman, Shawn  10 
Doucette, Robert  10 
Fraser, Jim Eagle Point GC 10 
Nelson, Dave Henderson Lake GC 10 
Truong, Matthew RedTail Landing GC 10 
Rodrigue, Zach Jasper Park Lodge GC 10 
Astles, Jay Affiliate 10 
Paskin, Chris Desert Blume GC 10 
Rusznak, Rob Carnmoney GC 10 
Bennett, Justin Alberta Springs GR 10 
Hemmerling, Matthew Lethbridge CC 10 
Courage, Gord Hamptons GC (The) 10 
Sawatzky, Tim  10 
Mackarenko, Matthew Country Hills GC 10 
Brindley, Jason Canyon Meadows G&CC 10 
Robb, Randy Edge Golf School 10 
Roman, Mark Country Hills GC 10 
Griffi, Anthony  10 
Hunter, Randy Silver Springs G&CC 10 
Carrington, Bill  10 
Piscopo, Matteo Victoria GC 10 
Fenske, Mike Willow Park G&CC 10 
Watt, Tim D'Arcy Ranch GC 10 
Lown, Gregg Jasper Park Lodge GC 10 
Willmer, Jeff Whispering Pines G&CC 10 
Robinson, David Silverwing Links GC 10 
Young, Steven Banff Springs GC 10 
Lecuyer, Douglas Lewis Estates GC 10 
Lubin, Jeff Riverside Golf Academy 10 
Vander Mey, Ron Lewis Estates GC 10 
Szewczuk, Andrew Banff Springs GC 10 
Beardsworth, Chance Innisfail GC 10 
Ward, Chris Edmonton Petroleum G&CC 
Herbach, Ryan Elbow Springs GC 
Winters, Kyle The Quarry 
Goselwitz, Landon Edmonton Petroleum G&CC 
Lunge, Connor Medicine Hat G&CC 
Ranger, Dustin Edmonton Petroleum G&CC 
Heise, Cameron Springbank Links 
Johnson, Greg Crystal Ridge GC 
Weich, Jordan Earl Grey GC 
Schupp, Thomas  
Nesbitt, Chris Willow Park G&CC 
Vogel, Craig GOLFTEC Calgary Beacon Heights 
Brown, Anthony Stewart Creek G&CC 
Freeman, Alexandra  
Allan, Kaitlin Raven Crest G&CC 
Dyki, Evan Blackhawk GC 
Matson, Trent Paradise Canyon GR 
Feener, Chad Leduc GC 
Hawes, Derrick GOLFTEC Calgary Beacon Heights 
Fritz, Jason Evergreen Golf Centre 
Warnock, Riley  
Higgens, Jaron Turner Valley GC 
MacDonald, Sydney Fox Hollow GC 
Fermaniuk, Tanner Royal Mayfair GC 
Webster, Corry Lethbridge CC 
New, Art Affiliate 
Heathcote, Matthew Glendale G&CC 
Lamb, Wib  
Kreiner, Graeme  
Martens, Bob Grande Prairie G&CC 
Ryan, Brandon  
Easthope, Kevin Sandpiper GC 
MacGregor, Rob Miskanaw GC 
Prosser, Brett  
Thomas, Chance Ranch G&CC (The) 
McFarlane, Don Red Deer G&CC 
Law, Rhona Grande Prairie G&CC 
Willerton, Eric Cottonwood G&CC 
McArthur, Bob Heritage Pointe Golf Academy 
Gladue, Jason Klo Tela Sandz Driving Range 
Gray, Matthew Yellowknife GC 
Huculak, Brian Lethbridge CC 
Mattson, Wayne Medicine Hat G&CC 
Milne, Ray Derrick G&WC (The) 
Meria, Ray Retired Member  
Toshack, Robert  
Robinson, Jamie Carnmoney GC 
Hogan, Michael Glencoe G&CC Teaching Centre 
Breure, Austin Montgomery Glen GC 
McIntosh, Daniel River's Edge GC 
King, James Jagare Ridge GC 
Warwaruk, Dan  
MacDonald, Mitchell Inglewood G&CC 
Cameron, Zane Cardiff G&CC 
Slonski, Trigg Highwood G&CC 
Robb, Clayton  
Goodbrand, Garrett Springbank Links 
Hogan, J.R. GOLFTEC Calgary 
Whittingham, Paul Heritage Pointe GC 
McDermott, Ryan Links at Spruce Grove (The) 
Florkowski, Jesse Medicine Hat G&CC