Professional Development Points 2017

ProfessionalFacilityOverall Points
Thompson, Sean Calgary G&CC 89 
McEvay, Mike Goose Hummock GR 84 
MacComb, David Blackhawk GC 67 
Machesney, Dale Glencoe G&CC 61 
Goplin, Trevor Derrick G&WC (The) 59 
Tomlinson, Dale Winston GC (The) 57 
Werbicki, Adam Derrick G&WC (The) 56 
Anderson, Scott River Bend G&RA 53 
Komick, Tyler Ranch G&CC (The) 52 
Matuch, Michael Bearspaw CC 52 
McCourt, Murray Ranch G&CC (The) 52 
Murray, Sean Bearspaw CC 51 
Wright, Andrew Inglewood G&CC 49 
Kirkness, Samuel Priddis Greens G&CC 48 
Stanier, Jason Inglewood G&CC 48 
Locke, Eric Priddis Greens G&CC 47 
Chow, Kevin Blackhawk GC 47 
Tofani, Ryan Cottonwood G&CC 46 
Boyd, Kyle Edmonton Petroleum G&CC 46 
Lavallee, Jeremy Royal Mayfair GC 45 
Cox, Stefan Pinebrook G&CC 45 
Johnson, Matt Royal Mayfair GC 45 
Gibson, Craig Sirocco GC 45 
Paley, Bob Kananaskis Country GC 45 
Westman, Scott Ranch G&CC (The) 45 
Karlson, Brady Canyon Meadows G&CC 45 
Hemstreet, Paul Canal at Delacour (The) 45 
Lavoie, Shawn Winston GC (The) 44 
Laugher, Ron Priddis Greens G&CC 44 
Brandt, Kyle Belvedere G&CC 44 
Boothby, Riley Links of GlenEagles (The) 44 
Foote, Kurtis Woodside GC 44 
Kenneford, Peter Belvedere G&CC 42 
Henzie, Dave Nanton GC 42 
Mackenzie, Ryan Priddis Greens G&CC 42 
Vold, Kolby Wolf Creek GR 42 
Piercey, Shaun Ranch G&CC (The) 42 
Freeman, Matt Canyon Meadows G&CC 42 
Dyki, Evan Blackhawk GC 41 
McArthur, Craig Blackhawk GC 41 
Kidon, Stuart Winston GC (The) 41 
Pistorius, Albert Pinebrook G&CC 40 
McGarry, Greg Glendale G&CC 40 
MacGregor, Jeff Inglewood G&CC 40 
Broderson, Kevin Lacombe G&CC 40 
Carter, Alan Edmonton CC 40 
Timms, Kasey Highlands GC 40 
Drummond, Graeme Inglewood G&CC 40 
Hunter, Randy Silver Springs G&CC 39 
Collins, Cory Derrick G&WC (The) 39 
Cooke, Chris Canmore G&CC 38 
Bruce, Adam Glendale G&CC 38 
Pacholok, Chris Glendale G&CC 38 
Ward, Chris Edmonton Petroleum G&CC 38 
Tanner, Jeremy Highlands GC 38 
Repp, Doug Blue Devil GC 38 
Burgeson, Brett Country Hills GC 38 
Sklarenko, Dean Picture Butte GC 38 
Ingalls, Dean Silver Springs G&CC 37 
Copeland, Josh Wainwright GC 37 
Borsa, Scott Devon GC 37 
McDowell, Blair Northern Bear GC 37 
Rohatinsky, Reid Glencoe G&CC 37 
Freeman, Alexandra Silver Springs G&CC 36 
Barkway, Matt Paradise Canyon GR 36 
Behiels, Jake Cougar Creek GR 36 
Sear, Geoff Inglewood G&CC 36 
Stasiewich, Ken Priddis Greens G&CC 35 
Dale, Craig Country Hills GC 35 
Douglas, Joel Cottonwood G&CC 35 
Fagan, Shawn Edmonton Petroleum G&CC 35 
Stoski, Justin Lethbridge CC 35 
Miller, Brian River Bend G&RA 35 
Newis, Gord Glencoe G&CC 34 
Hartford, Gary Riverside GC 34 
Dunn, Geoff Athabasca G&CC 34 
Wallace, Carson Edmonton CC 34 
Black, Kevin Redwood Meadows G&CC 34 
Hall, Wayne Belvedere G&CC 33 
Carter, Rhonda Canyon Meadows G&CC 33 
MacDonald, Mathew Henderson Lake GC 33 
Gillett, Weston Drayton Valley GC 33 
Walter, Murray Redwood Meadows G&CC 32 
Fleming, Josh GolfTEC Calgary Beacon Heights 32 
Charlton, Shelley Brooks GC 32 
Friesen, Tye Lacombe G&CC 32 
Plouffe, Jacques Blackhawk GC 32 
Boswell, Glenn J. Glencoe G&CC 32 
Vander Mey, Nicholas Windermere G&CC 32 
Rogers, Marsha Derrick G&WC (The) 31 
Poupart, Danielle Priddis Greens G&CC 31 
Ranger, Dustin Edmonton Petroleum G&CC 31 
Cuthbertson, Jeff Stony Plain GC 31 
Palenchuk, Keith Earl Grey GC 31 
Cantera, Dallas Cardiff G&CC 30 
Kruger, Blaine Stony Plain GC 30 
Stiles, Scott Inglewood G&CC 30 
Petryk, Larry Raven Crest G&CC 30 
Thomas, Chance Ranch G&CC (The) 30 
Forshner, Judy Glencoe G&CC 30 
Vander Mey, Spencer Lewis Estates GC 30 
Barros, Kylie Glendale G&CC 30 
Belbin, Mike Royal Mayfair GC 30 
Van Tighem, Taylor Calgary G&CC 30 
Becker, Nicholas Silver Springs G&CC 30 
Zubiak, Kris Picture Butte GC 29 
Doucette, Ryan Affiliate 29 
Maher, Jeremy Valley Ridge GC 29 
Boomer, Jim Innisfail GC 29 
Ward, Jeff Brooks GC 29 
Forshner, Robert Hamptons GC (The) 29 
Ebbers, Stephen Derrick G&WC (The) 29 
Manz, Jacob Speargrass GC 29 
Van Kroonenburg, Ashley Glencoe G&CC 29 
Waters, Wade Desert Blume GC 29 
Weich, Jordan Earl Grey GC 28 
Clayton, Blake Blue Devil GC 28 
Mah, Matthew Mill Woods GC 28 
Toth, Chris Jagare Ridge GC 27 
Pecman, Tyler Highlands GC 27 
Sears, Jeanine Derrick G&WC (The) 27 
Gordon, Tiffany Cottonwood G&CC 27 
Lockert, Josh Woodside GC 27 
Spriddle, Dean Henderson Lake GC 27 
Sweenie, Tahlon Jasper Park Lodge GC 27 
Hart, Samuel Hamptons GC (The) 27 
Greiner, Tom Calgary G&CC 27 
Myren, Jay Priddis Greens G&CC 27 
Woodward, Ryan Derrick G&WC (The) 27 
Cartier, Jacob Sturgeon Valley G&CC 27 
McCluskey, Phil Dinosaur Trail G&CC 27 
Rodda, Jordan Sturgeon Valley G&CC 26 
Kincade, Greg Edmonton CC 26 
Robertson, Curtis Valley Ridge GC 26 
Kovacs, Derek Edmonton CC 26 
Hnatiw, Jason Windermere G&CC 26 
Dunfield, Nevin Links of GlenEagles (The) 26 
Fiske, Todd River Bend G&RA 26 
Goselwitz, Landon Edmonton Petroleum G&CC 26 
Fast, Brian Sirocco GC 25 
McDonald, Darrell Mill Woods GC 25 
Crawford, Kyle Broadmoor GC 25 
Kenney, Michael Glencoe G&CC 25 
Cooke, Darren Canmore G&CC 25 
Courage, Gord Hamptons GC (The) 25 
Rowland, Sheryle Pinebrook G&CC 25 
Patrick, Daryl Glencoe G&CC 25 
Halpen, Todd Golf Canada Centre 25 
Hasselman, Joel Lethbridge CC 25 
Truong, Matthew RedTail Landing GC 25 
Thomson, Steve Glencoe G&CC 25 
Bergdahl, Scott Lakewood GR 25 
MacGregor, Rob Miskanaw GC 25 
Batsel, Dillon Connaught GC 25 
King, Lyndon Collicutt Siding GC 25 
Dreger, Bill Canmore G&CC 25 
Schatzmann, Chris Stewart Creek G&CC 25 
Szewczuk, Andrew Banff Springs GC 25 
Porter, Eric Lethbridge CC 24 
Gerlitz, Jamie Picture Butte GC 24 
Wilson, John Montgomery Glen GC 24 
Hancock, Cody Cardiff G&CC 24 
Krulicki, Jordan Red Deer G&CC 24 
Williscroft, Kirk Carstairs GC 24 
DiPasquale, Chris Paradise Canyon GR 24 
McIntosh, Daniel River's Edge GC 24 
Bassen, Brian Strathmore GC 24 
Christenson, Gary Sturgeon Valley G&CC 23 
Bearchell, Wade Olds GC 23 
Paskin, Chris Desert Blume GC 23 
Dereniuk, Dean Meadowlands GC 23 
Murphy, Gage Cardiff G&CC 23 
Winters, Kyle The Quarry 23 
Wilkowich, Kim River's Edge GC 22 
Nelson, Dave Evergreen Golf Centre 22 
Chapman, Brent Edmonton Petroleum G&CC 22 
Werbicki, Shannon Royal Mayfair GC 22 
Di Ubaldo, Mark Red Deer G&CC 22 
Maegaard, Jae Paradise Canyon GR 22 
Richardson, Steven Heritage Pointe GC 22 
Wilson, Reagan Calgary G&CC 22 
Strang, Diane Belvedere G&CC 22 
Manarey, Will Earl Grey GC 22 
Busetto, Joseph Riverside GC 22 
Nesbitt, Chris Willow Park G&CC 22 
Graham, Michael McKenzie Meadows GC 22 
Wilson, John D. Priddis Greens G&CC 22 
Heffernan, Wes Golf Canada Centre 22 
Proulx, Shawn River Ridge G&CC 22 
Gagne, Brad McKenzie Meadows GC 21 
Brayton, Gordon Vulcan G&CC 21 
Scheller, J.D. Turner Valley GC 21 
Hagerty, Keiron Winston GC (The) 21 
Valleau, Kim Winston GC (The) 21 
Milne, Ray Derrick G&WC (The) 21 
Hawes, Derrick GolfTEC Calgary Beacon Heights 21 
Drake, David Pine Hills GC 21 
Yanitski, Stephen Royal Mayfair GC 21 
Tell, Jeff Ranch G&CC (The) 20 
Monk, Joel HeatherGlen GC 20 
Smith, Scott  20 
Shouldice, Scott Sundre GC 20 
Teno, Frederic Calgary G&CC 20 
Chan, Stuart Pinebrook G&CC 20 
Vold, Ryan Wolf Creek GR 20 
Martens, Bob Grande Prairie G&CC 20 
Vogel, Craig GolfTEC Calgary Beacon Heights 20 
Fukushima, Kent Affiliate 20 
Whitecotton, Keith The Quarry 20 
Reimer, Jamie Golf Canada Centre 20 
Gawley, Matt Edmonton Garrison Memorial G&CC 20 
Hughes, Chris Edmonton CC 20 
Murphy, Jordan Stony Plain GC 20 
Cook, Aaron Edmonton CC 20 
Irvin, Taylor Valley Ridge GC 20 
Moore, Ryan Ponoka Community GC 20 
MacLeod, Paul Golf Performance Canada at Elbow Springs 20 
Vaughan, Jason Fort McMurray GC 20 
Davidchuk, Bob  20 
Young, Sam Riverside GC 20 
Tanton, David  20 
Emslie, Marc  20 
Herkel, Chris Innisfail GC 20 
Miller, Aaron Wolf Creek GR 20 
Jenkinson, Garett Golf Performance Canada at Elbow Springs 20 
Risdon, Dustin National Golf Academy @ McCall Lake 20 
James, Robb Stony Plain GC 20 
Witvoet, Laura Gull Lake GC 20 
Jack, Kevin Edmonton CC 20 
Bowen, Michael Grande Prairie G&CC 20 
Chown, Braden Desert Blume GC 20 
Burton, Cathy Willow Park G&CC 20 
LeBouthillier, Tyler Lynx Ridge GC 20 
Pederson, Adam Edmonton Garrison Memorial G&CC 20 
Webster, Ted Affiliate 20 
King, Slade Links of GlenEagles (The) 20 
Eichele, Richard Canmore G&CC 20 
Siriphokham, Phuthasone  20 
Rumpel, Tyler Jagare Ridge GC 20 
DiBartolo, Andre Belvedere G&CC 19 
Snell, Kevin PGA of Alberta Member 19 
Yeske, Travis River Ridge G&CC 19 
Kirlin, Matthew Lynx Ridge GC 19 
McBride, Dean Coyote Creek Golf & RV Resort 19 
Niznik, Kevin Earl Grey GC 18 
Allred, Scott Elbow Springs GC 18 
Williamson, Stuart PGA of Alberta Member 18 
Wisser, Adam Edmonton Garrison Memorial G&CC 18 
O'Doherty, Patrick Carnmoney GC 18 
Robb, Randy Edge Golf School 18 
Kureluk, Jamie GolfTEC Calgary 18 
Adams, Corbin Jagare Ridge GC 18 
Stringer, Richard Earl Grey GC 18 
MacPherson, Rob Ponoka Community GC 17 
Burnie, Greig Highwood G&CC 17 
Quickstad, Bryn Windermere G&CC 17 
Oko, Blair Blair Oko Golf Academy 17 
Hardy, Richard McKenzie Meadows GC 17 
Baker, Derek Windermere G&CC 17 
Rusznak, Rob Carnmoney GC 17 
Willner, Tyler Royal Mayfair GC 17 
Swenson, Jil Cougar Creek GR 17 
Hopfner, Jonathan River Ridge G&CC 17 
Samoluk, Janelle Bearspaw CC 16 
Graf, Kevin Serenity GC 16 
Lynes, Kevin Westlock GC 16 
Code, Cameron Edson GC 16 
Florkowski, Jesse Medicine Hat G&CC 16 
Lunge, Connor Medicine Hat G&CC 16 
Wade, Kyle PGA of Alberta Member 16 
Penny, Bill Camrose GC 16 
Witty, Josh Strathmore GC 16 
Seifert, Matt Earl Grey GC 16 
Griffith, Greg Fox Hollow GC 15 
Felesky, Blair Bearspaw CC 15 
Gray, Dave Trestle Creek GR 15 
Barrett, Jay Northern Bear GC 15 
Willerton, Eric Cottonwood G&CC 15 
Brown, Oliver  15 
Day, Tom Wintergreen GC 15 
Scinski, Taylor The Quarry 15 
Herbach, Ryan Elbow Springs GC 15 
Linquist, Jerry Lewis Estates GC 15 
Ostapczuk, Stan Whitecourt G&CC 15 
Roman, Mark Country Hills GC 15 
Hargreaves, Landon Highlands GC 15 
Palamaruk, Lance Lac La Biche G&CC 15 
Watt, Tim D'Arcy Ranch GC 15 
Thephasouvanh, Veeraphon Links at Spruce Grove (The) 15 
Velasco, Jean-Mickel RedTail Landing GC 15 
Buchner, Aaron Fort McMurray GC 14 
Corrigan, Mark Mickelson National GC 14 
Latimer, Cameron Heritage Pointe GC 14 
Feener, Chad Leduc GC 14 
Gibson, Derek PGA of Alberta Member 14 
Breure, Austin Montgomery Glen GC 14 
McEachern, Michael Glencoe G&CC 14 
Hardy, Bruce Mill Woods GC 14 
Vaughan, Ryan Cold Lake G&WC 14 
Fahey, Mike Redwood Meadows G&CC 14 
Roth, Jason Crowsnest Pass G&CC 14 
James, Darryl National Golf Academy @ Shaganappi 14 
Ellerman, Trevor Connaught GC 12 
Berger, Derek Connaught GC 12 
McKenzie, Chris Miskanaw GC 12 
Devoe, Ryan Picture Butte GC 12 
Yaremovich, Cody Royal Mayfair GC 12 
Johnson, Greg Crystal Ridge GC 12 
Wagner, Shae Boulder Creek GC 12 
deBruin, Brian Highwood G&CC 12 
Commet, Trevor Whitecourt G&CC 12 
Nordin, Ryan Beaver Dam GC 12 
Thompson, Rick Edson GC 12 
Vander Mey, Ron Lewis Estates GC 12 
Upton, Jason Fort McMurray GC 12 
McDermott, Ryan Links at Spruce Grove (The) 12 
King, James Jagare Ridge GC 12 
Broderson, Lyle Claresholm GC 12 
Fritz, Jason Evergreen Golf Centre 12 
Buffalo, Mitch  11 
McArthur, Bob Heritage Pointe Golf Academy 10 
Grant, Danny Barrhead GC 10 
Carrington, Bill  10 
Dyck, Ryan Lewis Estates GC 10 
Davison, Joshua RedTail Landing GC 10 
Andrew, Trevor Pineridge GR 10 
Schaal, Brian Copper Point GC 10 
Romanick, Wade Golf Den (The) - Edmonton 10 
Philpott, Daniel The Quarry 10 
Matson, Kenneth  10 
Day, Kevin Billy D's Golf Center 10 
Drolet, Taylor Carnmoney GC 10 
Luopa, Shaun HeatherGlen GC 10 
Engel, Jared Affiliate 10 
Brindley, Jason Canyon Meadows G&CC 10 
Holland, Scott Silvertip GR 10 
Koster, Melissa Carstairs GC 10 
Driscoll, Jamie Whitecourt G&CC 10 
Johannson, Joel Meadowlands GC 10 
Berrien, Kirsten D'Arcy Ranch GC 10 
Gross, Rick Lethbridge CC 10 
Sereda, Joey  10 
McFarlane, Don Red Deer G&CC 10 
Lown, Gregg Jasper Park Lodge GC 10 
Gerlock, Erik Taber GC 10 
Cammidge, Grant Edmonton Petroleum G&CC 10 
Bygrave, Brian  10 
Norlin, Al Alberta Springs GR 10 
Fawns, Cameron  10 
Kryway, Clifford  10 
Cianfagna, Vince St. Paul GC 10 
Vernon, Richard Pine Hills GC 10 
Chambers, Jeff Camrose GC 10 
Hadfield, Garrett The Quarry 10 
Fairbairn, Wayne  10 
Gillan, Michael Fort McMurray GC 10 
Andrew, Greg Stewart Creek G&CC 10 
Loftus, Bud  10 
Coli, Patrick Carnmoney GC 10 
Carew, Geoff Windermere G&CC 10 
Waldbauer, Cam Henderson Lake GC 10 
Robert, David  10 
Thorogood, Dane Sundre GC 10 
Mody, Tim Speargrass GC 10 
Mackarenko, Matthew Country Hills GC 10 
Ingoldsby, Ken Riverside GC 10 
Fox, Andrew Ardmore GC 10 
Law, Rhona Grande Prairie G&CC 10 
Pfau, Robert  10 
Komada, Matt  10 
McGonagle, Neil Carnmoney GC 10 
Walker, Josh  10 
Dern, Mike Taber GC 10 
Gallop, Randy Bonnyville G&CC 10 
Anderson, Ryan Glencoe G&CC Teaching Centre 10 
Presley, Colin Elbow Springs GC 10 
O'Connell, Ryan Country Hills GC 10 
Robb, Clayton  10 
Fiske, Cody The Golf Academy at River Bend 10 
Young, Steven Banff Springs GC 10 
Engelhardt, Ed River's Edge GC 10 
Wright, Trent Broadmoor GC 10 
Collett, Gerry Links at Spruce Grove (The) 10 
Winch, Marty Mill Woods GC 10 
Mills, Troy Jasper Park Lodge GC 10 
Fehr, James PGA of Alberta Member 10 
Racz, Glenn Riverview GC 10 
McDougall, Bill  10 
Workman, Luke Glencoe G&CC Teaching Centre 10 
Dhillon, Darcy Affiliate 10 
Frame, Ken Red Deer G&CC 10 
Merritt, Travis  10 
Kollman, Brian Golf Canada Centre 10 
Yeo, Matt Northern Bear GC 10 
Carnall, Conor  10 
Geran, Dan Lac La Biche G&CC 10 
Wilson, Jay  10 
Vincent, Matthew Coloniale GC 10 
Rundell, Luke Alberta Springs GR 10 
Lamb, Wib  10 
Higgens, Jaron Turner Valley GC 10 
Rajotte, Maurice  10 
Horton, Paul Heritage Pointe Golf Academy 10 
Matheson, Matt Trestle Creek GR 10 
Hofman, Shawn  10 
Wilmot, Pat Bearspaw CC 10 
Riley, Alan Sturgeon Valley G&CC 10 
Dzieciuch, Edmund Apple Creek GC 10 
Mattson, Wayne Medicine Hat G&CC 10 
Ward, Kerry None 10 
Musselman, Blair Nevada Bob's (Grande Prairie) 10 
Doucette, Robert  10 
Down, Dana Canmore G&CC 10 
Murchison, Bill Golf Canada Centre 10 
Lecuyer, Tony The Creek GC 10 
Brescacin, Lauren Country Hills GC 10 
Koster, Ken Whitecourt G&CC 10 
Roberts, Keylo Rolling Green Fairways GC 10 
Jempson, Jim  10 
Powell, Quinn Country Hills GC 10 
Whitton, James Leduc GC 10 
Thomlinson, Chad Priddis Greens G&CC 
Gibson, Vincent Hinton GC 
Raina, Shannon Sirocco GC 
Bennett, Justin Alberta Springs GR 
Gladue, Jason Klo Tela Sandz Driving Range 
Mantrop, Shannon Priddis Greens G&CC 
Babkirk, Tyrel Apple Creek GC 
MacDonald, Sydney Fox Hollow GC 
MacKinnon, Jennifer  
Clark, Kael Golf Canada Centre 
Lean, Robert River Spirit GC 
Fox, Braxton Camrose GC 
Lee, Tommy Lakeside GC 
MacDonald, Bob Douglasdale GC 
Walker, Dean Affiliate 
Robinson, David Silverwing Links GC 
Brown, Anthony Stewart Creek G&CC 
Fenwick, Jordan GolfTEC Calgary 
Carter, Terry National Golf Academy @ McCall Lake 
Miller, Kyle GolfTEC Calgary 
Goulard, Travis  
Griffi, Anthony  
Oliphant, Brian Who's Your Caddy? Golf Shop Inc. 
Beauchemin, Pierre Links at Spruce Grove (The) 
Shields, Charles Retired Member  
Hudyma, Wade Royal Mayfair GC 
Vanderham, Cara Evergreen Golf Centre 
Neilsen, Andy Cardiff G&CC 
Huculak, Brian Lethbridge CC 
Pakylak, Aaron Hamptons GC (The) 
Connell, Neal  
Van Deurzen, Ben Stewart Creek G&CC 
Fenske, Mike Willow Park G&CC 
McKiernan, John HeatherGlen GC 
Meria, Ray Retired Member  
Deneer, John Bearspaw CC 
Fraser, Jim Eagle Point GC 
Willmer, Jeff Whispering Pines G&CC 
MacKinnon, Jennifer Earl Grey GC 
Robinson, Jamie Carnmoney GC 
New, Art Affiliate 
Sveen, Jeff Affiliate 
McLeay, Rob Riverside Golf Academy 
Jun, Minbae Golf Canada Centre 
Taylor, Carson McKenzie Meadows GC 
Hillcoff, Mark Heritage Pointe GC 
Gray, Matthew Yellowknife GC 
Roney, Blake Turner Valley GC 
Grosart, Carter Blue Devil GC 
Martens, Cam Windermere G&CC 
McDade, Christopher Affiliate 
Glanville, Robert Miskanaw GC 
Halverson, Bryce Winston GC (The) 
Strong, Corey Broadmoor GC 
Vrolson, Spencer Whitecourt G&CC 
Gardner, Josh Oasis Greens GC 
Hogan, J.R. GolfTEC Calgary 
Ryan, Brandon  
Warwaruk, Dan  
Yaremovich, Cody Eagle Rock GC