G&G Brands Pro-Pro Best Ball
You must login to access tournament registration.
Event Information
Event Date: | August 31, 2022 |
Host Venue: | Ranch G&CC (The) |
Current Field: | 63 teams Bean, Matt - Priddis Greens G&CC
Bearchell, Leighton - Sundre GC Behiels, Jake - Cougar Creek GR Jackson, Dallas - Cougar Creek GR Busetto, Joseph - Edmonton Petroleum G&CC Hartford, Gary Cammidge, Grant - Jagare Ridge GC Pederson, Adam Cantera, Dallas - Cardiff G&CC Lavallee, Jeremy - Cardiff G&CC Carr, Glenn - Lakeside GC Anderson, Stefan Chapman, Brent - Northern Bear GC Whitecotton, Keith - The Quarry Chow, Kevin - Blackhawk GC Boyd, Kyle - Edmonton Petroleum G&CC Chown, Braden - Bearspaw GC Waters, Wade - Forge Golf Performance Centre Cook, Aaron - Blackhawk GC Hughes, Chris - Edmonton CC DiBartolo, Andre - Edmonton Garrison Memorial G&CC Noseworthy, Jody - Edmonton Garrison Memorial G&CC Drake, David - Pine Hills GC Rundell, Rachelle Fleming, Josh - 365 GOLF Latimer, Cameron Fleming, Riley Kinas, Carmen - Canyon Meadows G&CC Flockhart, Tom - Golf Future Baker, Derek - Derek Baker Golf Academy Foote, Kurtis - Valley Ridge Golf Academy Luopa, Shaun - Strathmore GC Frose, Patrick - Royal Mayfair GC Robinson, Tyler - The Quarry Fukushima, Kent - PGA of Alberta Member Mah, Matthew - Mill Woods GC Gibson, Craig - Sirocco GC Halverson, Bryce - Carnmoney GC Giesbrecht, Kevin - Glencoe G&CC (The) Yarchuck, Colin Hadfield, Garrett - Rundle Park GC Strong, Corey - Broadmoor GC Heritage, Paul Wilkie, Blair - Trestle Creek GR Hill, Logan - River Bend G&RA MacDonald, Mathew - Olds GC Hnatiw, Jason Wisser, Adam - Ranch G&CC (The) Irvin, Taylor - Country Hills GC Maher, Jeremy - Modern Golf James, Robb - Stony Plain GC Belbin, Mike - Royal Mayfair GC Johnson, Greg - Golf Future Halpen, Todd - Golf Future Keats, Mac - Pinebrook G&CC Conroy, Quinn - Pinebrook G&CC King, James - Belvedere G&CC Bunner, Alexander - Belvedere G&CC Kyle, Cameron Westman, Scott - Ranch G&CC (The) Locke, Eric - Priddis Greens G&CC Kirkness, Samuel - Inglewood G&CC Lockert, Josh - Carstairs GC Hatcher, Devin - Carstairs GC Longley, Nic - Silver Springs G&CC Hunter, Randy - Silver Springs G&CC Lynn, Jaxon - Alberta Springs GR Nicolls, Jared MacComb, David - Royal Mayfair GC Plouffe, Jacques - Royal Mayfair GC MacGregor, Jeff - Glendale G&CC Cartier, Jacob - Glendale G&CC Mackey, Joshua - Windermere G&CC Robinson, Kevin - Windermere G&CC Maclean, Jordan - GOLFTEC Edmonton Bruce, Adam - Northern Bear GC Manz, Jacob - Speargrass GC Fox, Mitchell - Speargrass GC McCluskey, Phil - River Bend G&RA Tomlinson, Dale - Country Hills GC McCourt, Murray - Ranch G&CC (The) Piercey, Shaun - Ranch G&CC (The) McDermott, Ryan - Royal Mayfair GC Ranger, Dustin - Northern Bear GC McDonald, Darrell Martens, Cam - Windermere G&CC Mills, Sean - Big Buck Golf Centre Fraser, Garrett - Big Buck Golf Centre Murdoch, Jeff - PGA of Alberta Member Cuthbertson, Jeff - Stony Plain GC New, Art - Trestle Creek GR Linquist, Jerry - Lewis Estates GC Numrich, Grant - PGA of Alberta Member Leidenius, Shaye Petryk, Larry - Larry Petryk Golf Academy Moussa, Jaman - Country Club Tour Pistorius, Albert Wong, Kevin - Modern Golf Robinson, David - Heritage Pointe GC Bayne, Adam - Heritage Pointe GC Rumpel, Tyler - Jagare Ridge GC Hardy, Bruce - Glendale G&CC Scinski, Taylor - The Quarry Lynes, Kevin - Barrhead GC Seaman, Cory - Turner Valley GC Smith, Scott - Dynamic Motion Golf Performance Centre Heffernan, Wes - Dynamic Motion Golf Performance Centre Timms, Kasey Whitton, James - Mill Woods GC Toth, Chris - Broadmoor GC Hancock, Cody - Sturgeon Valley G&CC Van Tighem, Taylor - Highlands GC Pecman, Tyler - Mill Woods GC Vandermey, Spencer - Edmonton Petroleum G&CC Vandermey, Nick - Windermere G&CC Werbicki, Adam - Derrick G&WC (The) Leicht, Tyler - Derrick G&WC (The) Willmer, Jeff - Whispering Pines G&CC Bergdahl, Scott - Lakewood GR Willner, Tyler - Lakeside GC Ajeem, Mohammed - Lakeside GC Wilmot, Pat - Earl Grey GC Stiles, Scott - Earl Grey GC Yanitski, Stephen - Valley Ridge GC Drolet, Taylor - GOLFTEC Calgary Beacon Heights |
Maximum Field: | 63 teams |
Waiting List: | 0 players Waiting list is empty.
|
Entry Fee: | $371.43 |
Draw Type: | Shotgun |
Scoring Type: | Team |
Course Par: | 71 |
Rounds: | 1 |
Event Eligibility
Members: | Category I, Category II, Category III |
Gender: | Both |
Age: | All |
Event Deadlines
Payment Deadline: | August 2, 2022 @4:00PM Outstanding tournament fees are due |
Withdrawal Deadline: | August 16, 2022 @4:00PM |
Registration Deadline: | August 24, 2022 @4:00PM |
Pro-Pro Best Ball Winners
Mixed Division Winners
Samuel Kirkness (Inglewood G&CC) & Eric Locke (Priddis Greens G&CC)
Ladies’ Division Winners
T-1st - Shannon Raina (Earl Grey GC) & Katy Rutherford (Silver Springs G&CC) - $500 (team total)
T-1st - Marsha Rogers (Derrick G&WC) & Shannon Werbicki (Royal Mayfair GC) - $500 (team total) (missing from photo)
Sponsors (G&G Brands)
Tanya Carrington-Forbes, Kim Carrington, Kristi Larson, Darcy McIlwain & Randee Hermus
Host Professionals
Murray McCourt & Shaun Piercey
Additional Tournaments
The events listed here are to inform our Members of available Tournament opportunities outside the Association
More Upcoming Events
09
April
Education
06
May
Players Tour
Players Tour 1-Day
Host Venue: Picture Butte GC
13
May
Team Events
Banff Season Kick-Off
Host Venue: Banff Springs GC
16
May
Team Events