Members on the Move

Follow the Pros

Follow your favourite PGA of Alberta Golf Professional using our Members on the Move feature updated throughout the year.

November 2019

15   Janelle Istvanffy, Apprentice Professional, has moved from Mickelson National GC.
15   Pat Wilmot, Class A Professional, has moved from Bearspaw CC.
14   Jay Barrett, Head Professional, has moved from Northern Bear GC to Belvedere G&CC.
14   Craig Gibson, Class A Professional, has moved from Sirocco GC.
12   Shannon Raina, Apprentice Professional, has moved to Glencoe G&CC.
12   Joel Douglas, Apprentice Professional, has moved from Cottonwood G&CC to Inglewood G&CC.
08   Rhonda Carter, Class A Professional, has moved from Canyon Meadows G&CC.
07   Robert Lean, Class A Professional, has moved from River Spirit GC.
06   Tyler LeBouthillier, Class A Professional, has moved from Blue Devil GC to GOLFTEC Calgary Beacon Heights.
05   Craig Dale has been named Head Teaching Professional at the Modern Golf.
05   Shannon Raina, Apprentice Professional, has moved from Sirocco GC.
05   Mark Hillcoff, Class A Professional, has moved from Carnmoney GC.
05   Bryce Dancer, Apprentice Professional, has moved from Fox Hollow GC.
01   Ryan Vold has been granted Life designation with the PGA of Canada.

October 2019

31   Craig Dale, Class A Professional, has moved from Country Hills GC to Modern Golf.
31   Aaron Pakylak, Class A Professional, has transferred to the PGA of Manitoba.
30   Kim Wilkowich has been granted Life designation with the PGA of Canada.
30   Andrew Rados, Apprentice Professional, has moved from Lynx Ridge GC.
29   Jeff Murdoch, Class A Professional, has moved from Nevada Bob's Golf (Edmonton).
29   Derrick Hawes, Life Member, has moved from GOLFTEC Calgary Beacon Heights.
29   Garrett Hadfield, Apprentice Professional, has moved from The Quarry to Golf Traders.
29   Douglas Lecuyer has been granted Life designation with the PGA of Canada.
29   Douglas Lecuyer, Life Member, has moved from Lewis Estates GC.
28   Derrick Hawes has been granted Life designation with the PGA of Canada.
17   Michelle Van Slyke, Class A Professional, has moved from Belvedere G&CC.
17   Oliver Brown has been named Teaching Professional at the GOLFTEC Edmonton.
17   Oliver Brown, Teaching Professional, has moved to GOLFTEC Edmonton.
17   Jeremy Maher, Head Professional, has moved from Valley Ridge GC.
15   Wayne Hall has been granted Life designation with the PGA of Canada.
15   Wayne Hall, Life Member, has moved from RedTail Landing GC.
10   Adam Wisser, Class A Professional, has moved from Belvedere G&CC to Ranch G&CC (The).
08   Carter Leys, Apprentice Professional, has moved from Banff Springs GC.
08   Carter Leys, Apprentice Professional, has transferred to the PGA of Ontario.
07   Andy Neilsen, Executive Professional, has moved from Cardiff G&CC.
01   Harvey Auger has passed the Playing Ability Test and completed the application requirements.

September 2019

26   Tyler Komick, Teaching Professional, has moved from GOLFTEC Edmonton.
23   Andrew Rados has passed the Playing Ability Test and completed the application requirements.
12   Samuel Roy has passed the Playing Ability Test and completed the application requirements.
11   Dallas Jackson has passed the Playing Ability Test and completed the application requirements.
10   Jordan Fenwick has been named Class A Professional at the GOLFTEC Calgary Midnapore.
10   Tiffany Gordon, Class A Professional, has moved from Blue Devil Teaching Academy to Carnmoney GC.
09   Brent Chapman, Class A Professional, has moved to Royal Mayfair GC.
04   Zac Weiss has passed the Playing Ability Test and completed the application requirements.

August 2019

30   Ray Meria has been granted Life designation with the PGA of Canada.
30   Luke Luciano has passed the Playing Ability Test and completed the application requirements.
30   Matthew Cupido has passed the Playing Ability Test and completed the application requirements.
29   Quinn Powell, Class A Professional, has moved to River Spirit GC.
29   Ryan Woodward has completed the Core Competencies of the PACE Program and has obtained Class "A" status.
23   Nicola Jeffries has passed the Playing Ability Test and completed the application requirements.
22   Ashley Van Kroonenburg, Apprentice Professional, has moved from Glencoe G&CC to the PGA of Alberta staff.
14   Dario Alvarez has passed the Playing Ability Test and completed the application requirements.
14   Carter Leys has passed the Playing Ability Test and completed the application requirements.
14   Erich Binner has passed the Playing Ability Test and completed the application requirements.
12   Wade Waters, Head Professional, has moved from Connaught GC.
06   Adam Wisser, Head Professional, has moved to Belvedere G&CC.

July 2019

31   Andrew Moore, Apprentice Professional, has moved from Silver Springs G&CC to Lynx Ridge GC.
25   Tyler LeBouthillier, Class A Professional, has moved to Blue Devil GC.
25   Patrick O’Doherty, Class A Professional, has moved to McKenzie Meadows GC.
19   Cole Hendry, Class A Professional, has moved to Woodside GC.
18   Brent Chapman, Class A Professional, has moved from Belvedere G&CC.
16   Jeff McDowall, Class A Professional, has transferred from the PGA of BC.
15   Mike Matuch, Class A Professional, has moved to Kananaskis Country GC.
11   John Rushnell has been named Teaching Professional at the National Golf Academy at McCall Lake.
09   Charles Shields has been granted Life designation with the PGA of Canada.
09   Jesse Moussa, Head Professional has transferred to the PGA of BC
09   Jesse Moussa, Teaching Professional, has moved from River Ridge G&CC.
08   Randy Rook, Apprentice Professional, has moved from Woodside GC.
08   Tyler LeBouthillier, Head Professional, has moved from Lynx Ridge GC.
05   Janelle Istvanffy, Apprentice Professional, has moved from Bearspaw CC to Mickelson National GC.
04   Mike Matuch, Class A Professional, has moved from Bearspaw CC.
03   Eric Porter has been named Head Professional at the Lethbridge CC.
03   Rick Gross, Class A Professional, has moved from Lethbridge CC.

June 2019

28   Derek Baker has been named Teaching Professional at the Derek Baker Golf Academy.
27   Chris Toth has been named Teaching Professional at the Chris Toth Golf.
27   Cullen Wanvig has passed the Playing Ability Test and completed the application requirements.
27   John Moug has passed the Playing Ability Test and completed the application requirements.
27   Randy Rook has passed the Playing Ability Test and completed the application requirements.
25   John Deneer has been named Teaching Professional at the Silver Springs G&CC.
25   John Deneer, Teaching Professional, has moved to Silver Springs G&CC.
25   Chris Toth, Affiliate Professional, has moved to Chris Toth Golf.
25   Troy Gibb has been named Teaching Professional at the Hell’s Creek GC.
24   Scott Stiles, Apprentice Professional, has moved from Bearspaw CC to Winston GC (The).
21   Troy Gibb, Class A Professional, has moved to Hell’s Creek GC.
20   Austin Keller, Apprentice Professional, has moved from River Spirit GC to Bearspaw CC.
20   Leif Hanson, Apprentice Professional, has moved from River Spirit GC to Bearspaw CC.
11   Craig Gibson has completed the Core Competencies of the PACE Program and has obtained Class "A" status.
10   James Fehr, Class A Professional, has moved to Canal at Delacour (The).
06   Jaxon Lynn, Alberta Springs GC has received a P.A.T. Exemption and has completed the application requirements.
06   Rachelle Rundell, Pine Hills GC has received a P.A.T. Exemption and has completed the application requirements.

May 2019

29   John Rushnell, Teaching Professional, has moved from Oasis Greens GC.
29   Ryan Brown has passed the Playing Ability Test and completed the application requirements.
24   Grant Numrich, Red Deer G&CC, has received a P.A.T. Exemption and has completed the application requirements.
24   Rob MacGregor has been granted Life designation with the PGA of Canada.
23   Adam Wisser, Class A Professional, has moved from Edmonton Garrison Memorial G&CC.
22   Brent Chapman has been named Head Professional at the Belvedere G&CC.
22   Michelle Van Slyke has been named Executive Professional at the Belvedere G&CC.
17   Kyle Mulligan, Class A Professional has transferred from the PGA of Saskatchewan
16   Levi Ariel Arcega, Class A Professional, has transferred from the PGA of BC
16   Levi Ariel Arcega, Class A Professional, has moved to Redwood Meadows G&CC.
16   Mac Keats, Links of GlenEagles (The), has received a P.A.T. Exemption and has completed the application requirements.
15   Jake Behiels has been named Head Professional at the Cougar Creek GR.
15   Jake Behiels has completed the Core Competencies of the PACE Program and has obtained Class "A" status.
13   Eric Locke has completed the Core Competencies of the PACE Program and has obtained Class "A" status.
10   John Rushnell, Teaching Professional, has moved to Oasis Greens GC.
10   Jaedon McConnell, Apprentice Professional, has moved from Drayton Valley GC to Raven Crest G&CC.
02   Andre DiBartolo, Class A Professional, has moved to Jagare Ridge GC.

April 2019

29   Dustin Risdon, Apprentice Professional, has moved to The Players Shack.
26   Luke Rundell, Teaching Professional, has moved from Pine Hills GC to Rundell Golf Academy.
25   Cam Driscoll, Teaching Professional, has moved from Golf Performance Canada at Elbow Springs to Elbow Springs GC.
23   Brett Burgeson, Class A Professional, has transferred to the PGA of BC.
17   Stephen Yanitski has completed the Core Competencies of the PACE Program and has obtained Class "A" status.
17   Kim Wilkowich, Teaching Professional, has moved to Lakeside GC.
17   Tyler Brouilette, Class A Professional, has transferred from the PGA of BC.
17   Tyler Brouilette, Class A Professional, has moved to Innisfail GC.
17   Glenn Racz, Head Professional, has moved from Riverview GC.
11   James Fehr, Class A Professional, has moved from D’Arcy Ranch GC.
09   Cody Fiske, Head Teaching Professional, has moved from The Golf Academy at River Bend.
09   Murray Walter, Class A Professional, has moved from Redwood Meadows G&CC to ConciergeGolf.
09   Mark Corrigan, Class A Professional, has moved from Mickelson National GC to ConciergeGolf.
09   Chris Paskin has been named Head Teaching Professional at the Valley Ridge Golf Academy.
09   Peter Kenneford, Class A Professional, has transferred to the PGA of BC.
08   Tiffany Gordon has been named Head Teaching Professional at the Blue Devil Teaching Academy.
08   Taylor Drolet has completed the Core Competencies of the PACE Program and has obtained Class "A" status.
04   Wade Waters, Head Professional, has moved to Connaught GC.
02   Dillon Batsel, Apprentice Professional, has moved from Connaught GC to Desert Blume GC.
02   Derek Berger, Head Professional, has moved from Connaught GC to Desert Blume GC.
02   Wade Waters, Head Professional, has moved from Desert Blume GC.
01   Chris Paskin, Class A Professional, has moved from Desert Blume GC to Valley Ridge GC.
01   Kevin Niznik, Class A Professional, has moved from Earl Grey GC and transferred to the PGA of Ontario.
01   Trevor Andrew, Head Professional, has moved from Pineridge GR to Rolling Green Fairways GC.
01   Kelli Fry, Class A Professional, has moved to Glencoe G&CC.

March 2019

28   David Lengyel, Teaching Professional, has moved to Victoria GC.
27   Jonathan West, Apprentice Professional, has moved from Cottonwood G&CC to Carnmoney GC.
27   Adrien Wright has been named Teaching Professional at the Woodside GC.
27   Adrien Wright, Class A Professional, has moved to Woodside GC.
27   Wayne Hall, Class A Professional, has moved from Riverside GC to RedTail Landing GC.
27   Walt McIlhone, Class A Professional, has moved from Banff Springs GC to Brewster’s Kananaskis Ranch GR.
27   Matt Dykstra, Apprentice Professional, has moved from Windermere G&CC to Blackhawk GC.
27   Ryan Woodward, Apprentice Professional, has moved from Derrick G&WC (The).
26   Kate Harrison, Apprentice Professional, has moved to Belvedere G&CC.
26   Joseph Busetto, Class A Professional, has moved from Riverside GC to Glendale G&CC.
26   Geoff Sear, Class A Professional, has moved from Elbow Springs GC to Pinebrook G&CC.
25   Ryan OConnell has completed the Core Competencies of the PACE Program and has obtained Class "A" status.
25   Kenny Roy, Apprentice Professional, has moved to Blue Devil GC.
25   Jesse Moussa, Teaching Professional, has moved to River Ridge G&CC.
25   Jesse Moussa has been named Teaching Professional at River Ridge GC
25   Andrew Wright, Class A Professional, has moved to Country Hills GC.
25   Shaun Luopa, Class A Professional, has moved to Country Hills GC.
21   Jesse Moussa, Class A Professional, has moved from Belvedere G&CC.
20   Logan Hill, Apprentice Professional, has moved from Wolf Creek GR to River Bend G&RA.
19   Tommy Lee, Class A Professional, has moved to Carnmoney GC.
18   Chris DiPasquale, Class A Professional, has moved from Paradise Canyon GR.
15   Melissa Perron, Apprentice Professional, has moved to River Bend G&RA.
14   Albert Pistorius, Apprentice Professional, has moved from Pinebrook G&CC.
14   Leif Hanson, Apprentice Professional, has moved to River Spirit GC.
14   Brendon Tomiuk, Class A Professional, has moved from Coyote Crossing GC to Belvedere G&CC.
14   Matt Yeo, Apprentice Professional, has moved from Belvedere G&CC to Lac La Biche G&CC.
14   Scott Haswell, Class A Professional, has moved from Carnmoney GC to Highwood G&CC.
14   Jordan Murphy has been named Head Professional at the Drayton Valley GC.
14   Jordan Murphy, Head Professional, has moved from Stony Plain GC to Drayton Valley GC.
13   Wes Heffernan, Apprentice Professional, has moved from Golf Canada Calgary Centre to Dynamic Motion Golf Performance Centre.
13   Riley Boothby has been named Head Professional at the Links of GlenEagles (The).
13   Riley Boothby has completed the Core Competencies of the PACE Program and has obtained Class "A" status.
12   Luke Anderson, Apprentice Professional, has moved to D’Arcy Ranch GC.
12   James Fehr, Class A Professional, has moved to D’Arcy Ranch GC.
11   Samuel Hart has completed the Core Competencies of the PACE Program and has obtained Class "A" status.
11   Logan Hill , Apprentice Professional, has joined Wolf Creek GR.
06   Weston Gillett, Head Professional, has moved from Drayton Valley GC to Lacombe G&CC.
06   Riley Boothby has been named Head Professional at the Links of GlenEagles (The).
04   Chris Toth, Class A Professional, has moved from Jagare Ridge GC.
04   Adam Chivers has completed the Core Competencies of the PACE Program and has obtained Class "A" status.
04   Cody Yaremovich has completed the Core Competencies of the PACE Program and has obtained Class "A" status.

February 2019

28   Brice MacDermott, Executive Professional, has transferred from the PGA of BC
28   Brice MacDermott has been named Executive Professional at the Windermere G&CC.
27   Joel Hasselman, Class A Professional, has moved from Lethbridge CC.
26   Michael Pike, Apprentice Professional, has moved from Fort McMurray GC.
26   Sheryle Rowland, Executive Professional, has moved from Willow Park G&CC to Silver Springs G&CC.
25   Taylor Irvin, Class A Professional, has moved from Valley Ridge GC to Silver Springs G&CC.
25   Chris Hughes has completed the Core Competencies of the PACE Program and has obtained Class "A" status.
25   Brady Karlson has completed the Core Competencies of the PACE Program and has obtained Class "A" status.
25   Justin Stoski has completed the Core Competencies of the PACE Program and has obtained Class "A" status.
25   Joel Monk, Class A Professional, has moved to Heritage Pointe GC.
20   Cameron Latimer has been named Head Professional at the Woodside GC.
20   Cameron Latimer, Class A Professional, has moved from Carnmoney GC to Woodside GC.
20   Kurtis Foote, Head Professional, has moved from Woodside GC to Country Hills GC.
19   Jeff Graham, CFM Professional, has transferred from the PGA of Saskatchewan
19   Jeff Graham, Apprentice Professional, has moved to Bonnyville G&CC.
13   Todd Halpen has been named Head Teaching Professional at the Golf Canada Calgary Centre.
12   Melissa Perron, Apprentice Professional, has moved from Lacombe G&CC.
12   Kasey Timms, Apprentice Professional, has moved from Glendale G&CC to Royal Mayfair GC.
11   Veeraphon Thephasouvanh has been named Head Professional at the Links at Spruce Grove (The).
07   Kyle Brandt, Class A Professional, has moved to Derrick G&WC (The).
06   Wade Romanick, Head Teaching Professional, has moved from Belvedere G&CC.
05   Carson Taylor, Apprentice Professional, has moved from Cottonwood G&CC to Winston GC (The).
04   Ryan Moore has been named Head Professional at the Ponoka Community GC.

January 2019

30   Michael Gillan, Class A Professional, has transferred to the PGA of Ontario
25   Phil McCluskey, Head Professional, has moved from Dinosaur Trail G&CC to River Bend G&RA.
22   Austin Breure, Apprentice Professional, has moved from Montgomery Glen GC.
22   Stephen Ebbers, Class A Professional, has moved from Derrick G&WC (The).
18   Rob MacPherson has been named Executive Professional at the River Bend G&RA.
18   Rob MacPherson, Executive Professional, has moved from Ponoka Community GC to River Bend G&RA.
17   Reid Rohatinsky has been named Head Professional at the Silvertip GR.
17   Reid Rohatinsky, Head Professional, has moved to Silvertip GR.
17   Ryan Mackenzie, Class A Professional, has transferred to the PGA of BC.
14   Tyler Willner has been named Head Professional at the Lakeside GC.
14   Tyler Willner, Head Professional, has moved from Royal Mayfair GC to Lakeside GC.
14   Stuart Kidon, Class A Professional, has transferred to the PGA of Ontario.
14   Stuart Kidon, Class A Professional, has moved from Kananaskis Country GC to Westmount G&CC.
11   Tiffany Gordon, Teaching Professional, has moved from Heritage Pointe Golf Academy to Blue Devil GC.
11   Mark Hillcoff, Class A Professional, has moved from Heritage Pointe GC to Carnmoney GC.
11   Mark Corrigan, Class A Professional, has moved from Mickelson National GC.
10   Brian Miller, Class A Professional, has transferred to the PGA of BC.
10   Jesse Moussa has completed the Core Competencies of the PACE Program and has obtained Class "A" status.
10   Andre DiBartolo, Class A Professional, has moved from Highlands GC.
10   Jesse Moussa, Apprentice Professional, has transferred from the PGA of BC to Belvedere G&CC.
10   Blaine Kruger has completed the Core Competencies of the PACE Program and has obtained Class "A" status.
10   Dale Tomlinson has been named Executive Professional at the Winston GC (The).
10   Mark Roman, Apprentice Professional, has moved from Country Hills GC.
10   Quinn Powell, Class A Professional, has moved from Country Hills GC.
09   Kerry Ward has been named Executive Professional at the Lacombe G&CC.
09   Kerry Ward, Head Professional, has transferred from the PGA of BC to Lacombe G&CC.
08   Scott Anderson has been named Head Professional at the Winston GC (The).
07   Todd Halpen has completed the Core Competencies of the PACE Program and has obtained Class "A" status.
07   Cameron Latimer, Class A Professional, has moved from Heritage Pointe GC to Carnmoney GC.
03   Andrew Bentley, Apprentice Professional, has transferred from the PGA of BC to Priddis Greens G&CC.
02   Michael Nutt, Apprentice Professional, has moved from Jasper Park Lodge GC to Kananaskis Country GC.
01   Bob Davidchuk has been named Head Professional at the Canal at Delacour (The).
01   Bob Davidchuk, Head Professional, has moved from GOLFTEC Calgary Beacon Heights to Canal at Delacour (The).

December 2018

21   Shawn Lavoie, Executive Professional, has moved from Winston GC (The) to Canyon Meadows G&CC.
21   Carl Penfold, Head Professional, has transferred from the PGA of Ontario to Earl Grey GC.
21   Kyle Corriveau, Head Professional, has transferred from the PGA of Ontario to Fort McMurray GC.
21   Landon Goselwitz, Apprentice Professional, has moved from Edmonton Petroleum G&CC to Edmonton CC.
18   Taylor Drolet, Apprentice Professional, has moved to GOLFTEC Calgary Beacon Heights.
17   Brad Walz, Head Professional, has moved from Brewster’s Kananaskis Ranch GR to Cochrane GC.
17   Crystal Shapka, Apprentice Professional, has moved from Priddis Greens G&CC to Calgary G&CC.
14   Chris Melbourne, Apprentice Professional, has moved from Academy at Golf Town - Red Deer to Red Deer G&CC.
14   Todd Fiske, Class A Professional, has moved from River Bend G&RA.
13   Spence Laurie, Teaching Professional, has moved from McKenzie Meadows GC to GOLFTEC Calgary Midnapore.
12   Scott Stiles, Teaching Professional, has moved from Inglewood G&CC to Bearspaw CC.
12   Brian Miller, Class A Professional, has moved from River Bend G&RA.
11   Andrew Wright, Class A Professional, has moved from Inglewood G&CC.
11   Tye Friesen, Class A Professional, has moved from Lacombe G&CC.
11   Greg Johnson, Class A Professional, has moved from Crystal Ridge GC to Inglewood G&CC.
08   Brett Burgeson, Class A Professional, has moved from Country Hills GC.
06   Kevin Chow has been named Head Professional at the Blackhawk GC.
05   Craig McArthur, Class A Professional, has moved from Blackhawk GC.
03   Robert Bunner, Apprentice Professional, has transferred from the PGA of BC to Leduc G&CC.
03   David MacMicken, Class A Professional, has moved to Brooks GC.
03   Andrew Moore has passed the Playing Ability Test and completed the application requirements.

Archives

2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009