Members on the Move

2017 Archive

‹ Back to Recent

December 2017

21   Ryan Vaughan: (Class A Professional) has moved from the Cold Lake G&WC.
20   Kent Fukushima: has completed the Core Competencies of the PACE Program and has obtained Class “A” status.
20   Stuart Kidon: (Class A Professional) has moved from the Winston GC to the Kananaskis Country GC.
18   Ryan Devoe: (CFM) has moved from the Picture Butte GC.
15   Ryan Tofani: (Class A Professional) has moved from the Cottonwood G&CC.
12   Cory Seaman: has completed the Core Competencies of the PACE Program and has obtained Class “A” status.
12   Robert Glanville: has completed the Core Competencies of the PACE Program and has obtained Class “A” status.
11   Dave Gray: (Class A Professional) has moved from the Trestle Creek GR.
08   Jordan Krulicki: (CFM) has moved from the Red Deer G&CC.
07   Dave Nelson: has been named Executive Professional at the Henderson Lake GC.
05   Alex Freeman: (Class A Professional) has moved from the Silver Springs G&CC.
05   Crystal Shapka: (CFM) has moved from the Highwood G&CC to the Priddis Greens G&CC.
04   Dan Warwaruk: (Class A Professional) has transferred to the PGA of BC.

November 2017

30   Kayde Cassidy: (CFM) has moved from the Valley Ridge GC to the Springbank Links.
30   Cody Hancock: has completed the Core Competencies of the PACE Program and has obtained Class “A” status.
30   Craig Dale: has completed the Core Competencies of the PACE Program and has obtained Class “A” status.
23   Dan McIntosh: has completed the Core Competencies of the PACE Program and has obtained Class “A” status.
21   Joel Hasselman: has completed the Core Competencies of the PACE Program and has obtained Class “A” status.
16   Travis Goulard: (CFM) has moved from the Trestle Creek GR.
15   Carson Wallace: has completed the Core Competencies of the PACE Program and has obtained Class “A” status.
12   Jamie Driscoll: (Head Professional) has moved from the Coal Creek GR to the Whitecourt G&CC.
01   Cameron Muirhead: (Class A Professional) has transferred from the PGA of BC to Cherry Hill Coffee
01   Wib Lamb: has been granted Life designation with the PGA of Canada.
01   Bill Penny: has been granted Life designation with the PGA of Canada.
01   Sandy Macdonald: has been granted Life designation with the PGA of Canada.
01   Scott Smith: (Class A Professional) has moved from the Bearspaw CC.

October 2017

31   Dan Warwaruk: (Class A Professional) has moved from the Highwood G&CC.
24   Taylor Irvin: has completed the Core Competencies of the PACE Program and has obtained Class “A” status.
12   Marc Emslie: (Class A Professional) has moved from the Turner Valley GC.
12   J.D. Scheller: has been named Head Professional at Turner Valley GC.
10   Matt Komada: (Class A Professional) has moved from the Hinton GC.
04   David Tanton: (Class A Professional) has moved from the Willow Park G&CC.
03   Michael Pike: (Fort McMurray GC) has passed the Playing Ability Test and completed the application requirements.
03   Crystal Shapka: (Highwood G&CC) has passed the Playing Ability Test and completed the application requirements.
03   Keaton Allred: (River Ridge G&CC) has passed the Playing Ability Test and completed the application requirements.
01   Bob Davidchuk: (Class A Professional) has moved from The Canal at Delacour.
01   Ryan Doucette: (Class A Professional) has moved to adidas Golf.

September 2017

18   Mitchell McPhail: (Northern Bear GC) has passed the Playing Ability Test and completed the application requirements.
13   Laura Witvoet: (Class A Professional) has moved from the Wolf Creek GR to the Gull Lake GC.

August 2017

31   Jaedon McConnell: (Drayton Valley GC) has passed the Playing Ability Test and completed the application requirements.
31   David Adam: has been granted Life designation with the PGA of Canada.
30   Mike Fenske: (Class A Professional) has moved to the Willow Park G&CC.
18   Adam Chivers: (CFM) has transferred from the PGA of BC to the Banff Springs GC.
01   Edmund Dzieciuch: (Apple Creek GC) has passed the Playing Ability Test and completed the application requirements.
01   Trey Lidbury: (Woodside GC) has passed the Playing Ability Test and completed the application requirements.

July 2017

25   Carson Taylor: (McKenzie Meadows GC) has passed the Playing Ability Test and completed the application requirements.
25   Blake Roney: (Turner Valley G&CC) has passed the Playing Ability Test and completed the application requirements.
21   Sam Young: (Class A Professional) has transferred from the Riverside GC to the PGA of BC.
13   Michael McEachern: (Glencoe G&CC) has passed the Playing Ability Test and completed the application requirements.
12   Vincent Gibson: (Hinton GC) has passed the Playing Ability Test and completed the application requirements.
12   Minbae Jun: (Golf Canada Centre) has passed the Playing Ability Test and completed the application requirements.
12   Taylor Kwas: (The Links of GlenEagles) has passed the Playing Ability Test and completed the application requirements.
05   Kevin Gfrerer: (Lethbridge CC) has passed the Playing Ability Test and completed the application requirements.

June 2017

29   Travis Goulard: (CFM) has moved to the Trestle Creek GR.
28   Sam Kirkness: has completed the Core Competencies of the PACE Program and has obtained Class “A” status.
15   Jeff Tell: (The Ranch G&CC) has passed the Playing Ability Test and completed the application requirements.
13   Melissa Koster: (Carstairs GC) has passed the Playing Ability Test and completed the application requirements.
13   Carter Grosart: (CFM) has moved from Eaglequest Golf Dome to Blue Devil GC.
09   Jennifer MacKinnon: (Earl Grey GC) has received a P.A.T. Exemption and has completed the application requirements.
02   Kevin Jack: has completed the Core Competencies of the PACE Program and has obtained Class “A” status.
01   Cam Fawns: (CFM) has moved to the Oasis Greens GC.

May 2017

31   J.P. Clymer: (Head Professional) has reinstated to the Raven Crest G&CC.
30   Shaun Luopa: (Class A Professional) has moved from the Blue Devil GC to the HeatherGlen GC.
30   Shannon Raina: (Sirocco GC) has received a P.A.T. Exemption and has completed the application requirements.
25   Greg Johnson: (Head Professional) has completed the Core Competencies of the PACE Program and has obtained Class “A” status.
16   Robert Lean: (Class A Professional) has moved to River Spirit GC.
04   Chad Feener: (CFM) has moved from The Quarry to the Leduc GC.
01   Joey Busetto: has completed the Core Competencies of the PACE Program and has obtained Class “A” status.

April 2017

28   Jaron Higgens: has completed the Core Competencies of the PACE Program and has obtained Class “A” status.
25   Brian deBruin: (Class A Professional) has moved to the Highwood G&CC.
24   Blair Shettler: (Class A Professional) has reinstated to the Serenity GC.
24   Blair McDowell: (Executive Professional) has moved from Stony Plain GC to Northern Bear GC.
24   Jay Barrett: (Head Professional) has moved from Raven Crest G&CC to Northern Bear GC.
24   Aaron Miller: has been named Head Professional at Wolf Creek GR.
19   Blair Shettler: (Class A Professional) has reinstated to the Serenity GC.
19   Travis Goulard: (CFM) has transferred from the PGA of BC to the RedTail Landing GC.
12   Paul MacLeod: (Teaching Professional) has moved to the Golf Performance Canada at Elbow Springs.
12   Shawn Hofman: (CFM) has moved from the Cougar Creek GR to the Trestle Creek GR.
08   Albert Pistorius: (CFM) has moved from the River Spirit GC to Pinebrook G&CC.
07   Brendan Collins: (Class A Professional) has transferred from the PGA of Ontario to the Country Hills GC.
04   Kurtis Foote: has moved from the Earl Grey GC and been named Head Professional at the Woodside GC.
04   Jonny Hopfner: (CFM) has moved from the Nevada Bob’s Golf (Edmonton) to River Ridge GC.
04   Josh Copeland: (Head Professional) has moved from The Derrick Golf & Winter Club to the Wainwright GC.

March 2017

28   Jordan Murphy: (Class A Professional) has moved from the Whitecourt G&CC to the Stony Plain GC.
27   Robb James: has been named Head Professional at the Stony Plain GC.
27   Jeff Cuthbertson: has been named Executive Professional at the Stony Plain GC.
23   Michael Paulson: has completed the Core Competencies of the PACE Program and has obtained Class “A” status.
23   Matt Seifert: has completed the Core Competencies of the PACE Program and has obtained Class “A” status.
17   Andre DiBatolo: (Class A Professional) has transferred from the PGA of Atlantic to the Belvedere G&CC.
17   Geoff Dunn: (Head Professional) has moved from the Woodside GC to the Athabasca G&CC.
15   Adam Pederson: (Class A Professional) has reinstated to the Edmonton Garrison Memorial G&CC.
14   Scott Stiles: (CFM) has moved to the Inglewood G&CC.
14   Pat Wilmot: has completed the Core Competencies of the PACE Program and has obtained Class “A” status.
14   Brian Miller: has moved from the Red Deer G&CC and been named Executive Professional at the River Bend G&RA.
14   Wade Waters: has been named Head Professional at Desert Blume GC.
13   Jaron Higgens: (CFM) has moved from Blue Devil GC to Turner Valley GC.
13   Chris Paskin: has been named Executive Professional at the Desert Blume GC.
12   Aaron Buchner: has completed the Core Competencies of the PACE Program and has obtained Class “A” status.
08   Jordan Murphy: has completed the Core Competencies of the PACE Program and has obtained Class “A” status.
08   Braden Chown: (CFM) has transferred from the PGA of BC to Desert Blume GC.
08   Corbin Adams: (Jagare Ridge GC) has received a P.A.T. Exemption and has completed the application requirements.
08   Nevin Dunfield: has been named Head Professional at The Links of GlenEagles.
08   Nevin Dunfield: has completed the Core Competencies of the PACE Program and has obtained Class “A” status.
08   Wade Waters: has completed the Core Competencies of the PACE Program and has obtained Class “A” status.
08   Connor Lunge: has completed the Core Competencies of the PACE Program and has obtained Class “A” status.
08   Geoff Sear: has completed the Core Competencies of the PACE Program and has obtained Class “A” status.
08   Jeff McDowall: has completed the Core Competencies of the PACE Program and has obtained Class “A” status.
08   Stephen Yanitski : (CFM) has moved from the Jagare Ridge GC to the Royal Mayfair GC.
08   Shaun Luopa: (Class A Professional) has moved from the River Spirit GC to the Blue Devil GC.
08   Kevin Graf: (Head Professional) has moved from The Links of GlenEagles to Serenity GC.
03   Mark Hillcoff: (Class A Professional) has moved from the Sirocco GC to the Heritage Pointe GC.
01   Cole Hendry: (CFM) has moved from the Heritage Pointe GC.
01   Dale Tomlinson: has moved from the River Bend G&RA and been named Head Professional at The Winston GC.
01   Matt Komada: has moved from the Northern Bear GC and been named Head Professional at the Hinton GC.
01   Greig Burnie: has moved from the Hinton GC and been named Executive Professional at the Highwood G&CC.

February 2017

24   Stan Ostapczuk: (Class A Professional) has moved from the Gilwood G&CC to Whitecourt G&CC.
23   Jay Barrett: (Head Professional) has moved from the Northern Bear GC to the Raven Crest G&CC
23   Garett Jenkinson: (Head Teaching Professional) has moved from the Inglewood G&CC to Golf Performance Canada at Elbow Springs GC.
23   Jordie Weich: has completed the Core Competencies of the PACE Program and has obtained Class “A” status.
21   Nicholas Vandermey: (CFM) has moved from The Links at Spruce Grove to the Windermere G&CC.
16   Ryan Mackenzie: (Class A Professional) has transferred from the PGA of Manitoba to the Priddis G&CC.
15   John McKiernan: (CFM) has moved from the The Academy at Golf Town East Calgary to Heather Glen GC
09   Aaron Buchner: has completed the Core Competencies of the PACE Program and has obtained Class “A” status.
08   Chris Toth: (Class A Professional) has moved from the Cardiff G&CC to Jagare Ridge GC
07   Ryan O'Connell: (CFM) has transferred from the PGA of Atlantic to the Country Hills GC.
07   Stu Chan: (Class A Professional) has moved from the Lynx Ridge GC to the Pinebrook G&CC.
03   Corey Beaver: (CFM) has transferred from the PGA of Ontario to Sundre GC.
01   Michelle Van Slyke: (Class A Professional) has moved from the Country Side GC to the Stony Plain GC.
01   Brandon Ryan: (CFM) has moved to Eagle Rock GC.
01   Cody Yaremovich: (CFM) has moved from the Academy at Golf Town-Edmonton to Eagle Rock GC

January 2017

26   Derek Schaefer: (CFM) has moved from the RedTail Landing GC to The Links at Spruce Grove.
26   Patrick O'Doherty: (CFM) has moved from the Blue Devil GC to the Carnmoney GC.
16   Evan Dyki: (CFM) has moved from The Quarry to the Blackhawk GC.
16   Stuart Kidon: (Class A Professional) has transferred from the PGA of Manitoba to The Winston GC.
11   Tyler Willner: (Class A Professional) has reinstated to the Royal Mayfair GC.
04   Tiffany Gordon: has been named Executive Professional at Cottonwood G&CC.
04   Ryan Tofani: has been named Head Professional at Cottonwood G&CC.

Archives

2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009