Members on the Move

2012 Archive

‹ Back to Recent

December 2012

18   Tyler Komick: (Class A Professional) has successfully completed the PACE Requirements.
17   Cameron Fawns: (CFM) has transferred from the PGA of Ontario to the Country Hills GC.
17   James Whitton: (Class A Professional) has completed the ELITE Requirements and successfully passed the Class A Exam.
13   Graig Walsh: (Head Professional) has reinstated to the Cold Lake G&WC.
10   Eric Chute: (CFM) has transferred from the PGA of Ontario to the Ranch GC.
05   Jason Sweeney: has been named Executive Professional at the Hinton GC
05   Rob Doucette: has moved from Henderson Lake to the Hinton GC (Head Professional)

November 2012

29   Tim Sawatzky: has been named Executive Professional at the Lynx Ridge GC
29   John Seymour: has been named Head Professional at the Lynx Ridge GC
28   Travis Merritt: (Teaching Professional) has transferred from the PGA of Saskatchewan to GolfTEC -Edmonton.
28   Michael Paulson: (CFM) has moved from the Edmonton Springs GR to GolfTEC - Edmonton.
28   Luke McKenzie: (Teaching Professional) has moved from Billy D's to GolfTEC - Edmonton.
28   John Wilson: (Executive Professional) has moved to the Lakeside Greens GC.
27   Jeff Daniels: (Class A Professional) has completed the ELITE Requirements and successfully passed the Class A Exam.
27   Emma Taylor: (CFM) has transferred from the PGA of Ontario to the Inglewood G&CC.
23   Jaron Higgens: (CFM) has moved from the Whitecourt GC to the Blue Devil GC
06   Gordon Timbers: (Associate) has transferred to the PGA of BC.
02   Brian DeBruin: (Class A Professional) has successfully completed the PACE Requirements.

October 2012

31   Mike Matuch: (CFM) has moved from the Kananaskis Country GC to the Bearspaw CC.
31   Dave Robinson: (Head Professional) has resigned from the Crystal Ridge GC
24   Steve Richardson: has been named the Head Professional at the Heritage Pointe GC
24   Chris Paskin: has moved from the Valley Ridge GC and been named Head Professional at the Desert Blume GC
19   Shaun Luopa: (Class A Professional) has successfully completed the PACE Requirements.
16   Sean Godfrey: (Class A Professional) has successfully completed the PACE Requirements.
05   Corey Flynn: (Class A Professional) has successfully completed the PACE Requirements.
03   Dan Philpott: (Class A Professional) has successfully completed the PACE Requirements.
02   John Seymour: (Class A Professional) has successfully completed the PACE Requirements.
01   Kevin Graf: has successfully completed the PACE Requirements and been named Head Professional at the Links of GlenEagles.
01   Blake Clayton: (Head Professional) has moved from the Links of GlenEagles to the Blue Devil GC.

September 2012

20   Scott Allred: has been named Executive Professional at the Elbow Springs GC.
20   Colin Presley: has successfully completed the PACE Requirements and been named Head Professional at the Elbow Springs GC.
17   Bryan Burrows: (Class A Professional) has successfully completed the PACE Requirements.
12   Brent MacKay: (Class A Professional) has successfully completed the PACE Requirements.
11   Chris Toth: (Class A Professional) has successfully completed the PACE Requirements.
10   Alex Belzevick: (CFM) has moved from the Gilwood GC to the Highlands GC
05   Nathan Pruden: (Class A Professional) has successfully completed the PACE Requirements.
05   Chris Paskin: (Class A Professional) has successfully completed the PACE Requirements.
05   Ted Prebushewski: (Head Professional) has moved from Billy D's DR to the Hunters Green GC.

August 2012

03   Troy Gibb: (Class A Professional) has completed the ELITE Requirements and successfully passed the Class A Exam.

July 2012

27   Steven Shantz: (Class A Professional) has successfully completed the PACE Requirements.

June 2012

25   Matt Komada: (Class A Professional) has successfully completed the PACE Requirements.
20   Justin Bennett: (Class A Professional) has successfully completed the PACE Requirements.
20   Stephen Black: (Class A Professional) has successfully completed the PACE Requirements.

May 2012

15   Gary Campbell: (Class A Professional) has completed the ELITE Requirements and successfully passed the Class A Exam.
07   Jeremy Tanner: (Class A Professional) has successfully completed the PACE Requirements.
04   Keylo Roberts: (Candidate) has transferred from the Saskatchewan PGA to the Rolling Green Fairways GC.
04   Zach Rodrigue: (Candidate) has transferred from the Atlantic PGA to the Banff Springs GC.
02   Kyle Stewart: (Head Professional) has transferred from the PGA of Ontario to the Athabasca GC.
02   Matt Truong: (Class A Professional) has completed the ELITE Requirements and successfully passed the Class A Exam.

April 2012

27   Bruce McArthur: has been named Head Professional at the Sherwood G&CC
27   James Whitton: (Apprentice) has moved from the Mill Woods GC to the Leduc G&CC
27   Simon Jones: has been named Head Professional at the Banff Springs GC
27   Steven Young: has been named Executive Professional at the Banff Springs GC
25   Kyle Crawford: has been named Head Professional at the Broadmoor GC.
25   Trent Wright: has been named Executive Professional at the Broadmoor GC.
23   Nathan Halliwell: (Apprentice) has moved from the Highlands GC to the Legends G&CC
20   Ben Finlayson: has been named Head Professional at the Taber GC
17   Tyson Cote: (Apprentice) has moved from the Lewis Estates GC to the Whitecourt G&CC.
16   Simon Jones: (Class A Professional) has completed the ELITE Requirements and successfully passed the Class A Exam.
16   Kyle Crawford: (Class A Professional) has completed the ELITE Requirements and successfully passed the Class A Exam.
13   Oliver Brown: (Class A Professional) has transferred from the British PGA to the Windermere G&CC.
10   Ryan Matiushyk: (Class A Professional) has transferred from the PGA of BC to the Long Shotz DR.
10   Wayne Truax: (Class A Professional) has reinstated to the Highlands GC.
10   Jacques Plouffe: (Class A Professional) has reinstated to the Blackhawk GC.
10   J.R. Hogan: (Apprentice) has moved from the Wolf Creek GR to the Heatherglen GC.
10   Eric Porter: (Class A Professional) has completed the ELITE Requirements and successfully passed the Class A Exam.
10   Dan Philpott: (Apprentice) has moved from the Northern Bear GC to The Quarry GC.
04   Thomas Schupp: (Apprentice) has transferred from the PGA of Ontario to the Eaglequest Golf Dome.
04   Ryan Rinneard: (Apprentice) has transferred from the Silvertip GC to the PGA of Quebec.
03   Craig Hare: (Apprentice) has transferred from the PGA of BC to the Highlands GC.

March 2012

29   Kevin Chow: (Class A Professional) has successfully completed the PACE Requirements.
28   Dave Gray: (Head Professional) has moved from Athabasca GC to Lancaster Park G&CC
27   Lee Alarie: (Apprentice) has transferred from the Banff Springs GC to the PGA of BC.
26   Jillian Wyne: (Apprentice) has transferred from the TP Division to the Red Deer G&CC.
26   Andre DiBartolo: (Class A Professional) has moved from the Highlands GC to the Belvedere G&CC.
23   Kirk Williscroft: (Apprentice) has transferred from the Innisfail GC to the PGA of Saskatchewan
22   Michael Kenney: (Executive Professional) has moved from the Windermere G&CC to the Bearspaw CC.
21   Taylor Scinski: has been named Head Professional at The Quarry GC
21   Jeff Cuthbertson: (Class A Professional) has moved to TaylorMade adidas Golf (Sales Representative)
21   Tim Cameron: (Class A Professional) has transferred from the PGA of Australia to the Sirocco GC.
21   Troy Butterfield: (Apprentice) has reinstated to the Pheasantback GC.
21   Derek Berger: has been named Head Professional at the Riverview GC.
21   Trevor Ellerman: has been named Executive Professional at the Riverview GC.
20   Tahlon Sweenie: (Head Professional) has moved from the Edson GC to the Jasper Park Lodge GC.
19   Dave Dickie: has left the D'Arcy Ranch GC and been named Head Professional at the Hidden Valley GC
19   Aaron Miller: (Class A Professional) has moved from Pheasantback GC to Wolf Creek GR
14   Alan Palmer: (Head Professional) has transferred from the Jasper Park Lodge GC to the PGA of BC - Shaughnessy GC.
14   Cody Heath: (Class A Professional) has successfully completed the PACE Requirements.
13   Adam Pederson: (Apprentice) has moved from the Heritage Pointe GC to Cottonwood G&CC
13   Shannon Mantrop: (Class A Professional) has completed the ELITE Requirements and successfully passed the Class A Exam.
09   Kyle Boyd: (Class A Professional) has successfully completed the PACE Requirements.
09   Taylor Scinski: (Class A Professional) has completed the ELITE Requirements and successfully passed the Class A Exam.
01   Tyler Komick: (Apprentice) has moved from River Ridge GC to the Belvedere G&CC

February 2012

23   Shawn Luopa: (Apprentice) has moved from the Red Deer G&CC to the Rolling Green Fairways GC.
23   Thomas Flockhart: (Apprentice) has transferred from the PGA of Ontario to the Jasper Park Lodge GC.
23   Rob Doucette: (Class A Professional) has transferred from the Manitoba PGA to the Henderson Lake GC.
21   Brendon Tomiuk: (Head Professional) has moved from the Northern Bear GC to The Legends GC
21   Nicolas Addessi: (Apprentice) moved from the Victoria GC to the Cougar Creek GR
21   Frederic Teno: (Apprentice) has transferred from the Ontario PGA to the Priddis Greens G&CC.
21   Ryan Jackson: (CFM) has transferred from the Ontario PGA to the Jasper Park Lodge GC.
17   Jamie Kureluk: (Head Teaching Professional) has reinstated to GolfTEC Calgary.
17   Ken Brown: (Teaching Professional) has moved from the Calgary Elks Lodge GC to GolfTEC Calgary.
16   Rhonda Carter: (Class A Professional) has completed the ELITE Requirements and successfully passed the Class A Exam.
16   Brian Fast: has left the Cottonwood G&CC and been named Head Professional at the Sirocco GC.
16   Jeff MacGregor: has been named Head Professional at the Inglewood G&CC.
15   Taylor Scinski: (Apprentice) has moved to The Quarry GC.
15   Jay Macleod: (Head Professional) has moved from the Hidden Valley GC to the Lakeside GC.
15   David MacComb: (Apprentice) has moved from the Athabasca GC to the Blackhawk GC
14   Brent Chapman: (Candidate for Membership) moved from the Devon GC to Edmonton Petroleum G&CC
14   Ryan Forget: (Candidate for Membership) moved from the Northern Bear GC to Edmonton Petroleum G&CC
13   Walt McIIhone: (CFM) has transferred from the Heatherglen GC to the PGA of BC.
10   Brian Miller: has been named Head Professional at the Trestle Creek GC.
10   Dennis Bradley: (Head Professional) has transferred to the PGA of BC (Rossland Trail ).
10   Cameron Craig: (Apprentice) has transferred from the Banff Springs GC to the PGA of BC.
07   Jay Barrett: (Head Professional) has moved from the Devon GC to the Northern Bear GC.
06   Mike Fahey: (Head Professional) has moved from the Goose Hummock GR to the Nanton GC.
06   Aaron Pakylak: (CFM) has moved from the Carstairs GC to the Red Deer G&CC
03   Bob Davidchuk: (Teaching Professional) has moved from the Country Hills GC to the Golf Academy at Harvest Hills.
03   Gary Campbell: (Apprentice) has transferred from the PGA of BC to the Miskanaw GC.
03   Sean Godfrey: (Apprentice) has transferred from the Quebec PGA to the Heritage Pointe GC.
01   Corey Flynn: (Apprentice) has moved to the Fort McMurray GC.
01   Greg Johnson: (Apprentice) has moved from Springbank Links to Lynx Ridge GC
01   Nathan Halliwell: (Apprentice) has moved from the Belvedere G&CC to the Highlands GC.
01   Mike Brown: (Apprentice) has moved from the Edmonton CC to the Highlands GC.

January 2012

26   Stuart Campbell: (CFM) has moved from the Sandpiper G&CC to the Glendale G&CC
24   Paul MacLeod: (Class A Professional) moved from Priddis Greens G&CC to Earl Grey GC.
23   Chad Thomlinson: has transferred from the PGA of BC and been named Executive Professional at the Highwood G&CC
19   Jason Stanier: has been named Executive Professional at the Inglewood G&CC
12   Kevin Chow: (Apprentice) has moved from the Glendale G&CC to Blackhawk GC.
11   Dallas Cantera: (Apprentice) has moved from The Links at Spruce Grove to the Edmonton CC
10   Jamie Gerlitz: (Apprentice) has moved from the Lacombe G&CC to the Picture Butte GC
09   Graeme Kreiner: (Head Professional) has moved to the Golden GC
04   Jeff Daniels: (Apprentice) has moved from Cougar Creek Golf Resort to the Royal Mayfair GC.
04   Landon Hargreaves: has moved from the Edmonton CC and has been named Head Professional at the Highlands GC.
03   Brian Oliphant: has been named Head Professional at the Connaught GC.

Archives

2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009