Members on the Move

2018 Archive

‹ Back to Recent

December 2018

21   Shawn Lavoie, Executive Professional, has moved from Winston GC (The) to Canyon Meadows G&CC.
21   Carl Penfold, Head Professional, has transferred from the PGA of Ontario to Earl Grey GC.
21   Kyle Corriveau, Head Professional, has transferred from the PGA of Ontario to Fort McMurray GC.
21   Landon Goselwitz, Apprentice Professional, has moved from Edmonton Petroleum G&CC to Edmonton CC.
18   Taylor Drolet, Apprentice Professional, has moved to GOLFTEC Calgary Beacon Heights.
17   Brad Walz, Head Professional, has moved from Brewster’s Kananaskis Ranch GR to Cochrane GC.
17   Crystal Shapka, Apprentice Professional, has moved from Priddis Greens G&CC to Calgary G&CC.
14   Chris Melbourne, Apprentice Professional, has moved from Academy at Golf Town - Red Deer to Red Deer G&CC.
14   Todd Fiske, Class A Professional, has moved from River Bend G&RA.
13   Spence Laurie, Teaching Professional, has moved from McKenzie Meadows GC to GOLFTEC Calgary Midnapore.
12   Scott Stiles, Teaching Professional, has moved from Inglewood G&CC to Bearspaw CC.
12   Brian Miller, Class A Professional, has moved from River Bend G&RA.
11   Andrew Wright, Class A Professional, has moved from Inglewood G&CC.
11   Tye Friesen, Class A Professional, has moved from Lacombe G&CC.
11   Greg Johnson, Class A Professional, has moved from Crystal Ridge GC to Inglewood G&CC.
08   Brett Burgeson, Class A Professional, has moved from Country Hills GC.
06   Kevin Chow has been named Head Professional at the Blackhawk GC.
05   Craig McArthur, Class A Professional, has moved from Blackhawk GC.
03   Robert Bunner, Apprentice Professional, has transferred from the PGA of BC to Leduc G&CC.
03   David MacMicken, Class A Professional, has moved to Brooks GC.
03   Andrew Moore has passed the Playing Ability Test and completed the application requirements.

November 2018

26   Sean Murray, Apprentice Professional, has transferred to the PGA of Canada Quebec Zone.
26   Spencer VanderMey, Apprentice Professional, has moved from Lewis Estates GC to Edmonton Petroleum G&CC.
21   Trey Lidbury, Apprentice Professional, has moved from Woodside GC.
19   Derek Kovacs, Class A Professional, has moved from Windermere G&CC to Edmonton CC.
19   Anthony Griffi has been named Head Professional at the Gilwood G&CC.
19   Anthony Griffi, Head Professional, has moved to Gilwood G&CC.
14   Kevin Broderson, Class A Professional, has moved from Lacombe G&CC.
14   Gary Hartford, Class A Professional, has moved from Edmonton CC to Highlands GC.
13   Ryan Mackenzie, Class A Professional, has moved from Priddis Greens G&CC.
13   Paul Hemstreet, Class A Professional, has moved from Canal at Delacour (The).
13   Braxton Fox, Apprentice Professional, has moved from Edmonton CC.
13   Daniel McIntosh, Class A Professional, has moved from River’s Edge GC to World’s Longest Golfes Inc..
09   Sean Murray, Apprentice Professional, has moved from Bearspaw CC.
09   Shannon Heffernan, Teaching Professional, has moved from Priddis Greens G&CC to Dynamic Motion Golf Performance Centre.
08   Kim Wilkowich, Class A Professional, has moved from River’s Edge GC.
02   Doug Repp has been named Head Professional at the HeatherGlen GC.
02   Doug Repp, Class A Professional, has moved from Silver Springs G&CC to HeatherGlen GC.
02   Shaun Luopa, Class A Professional, has moved from HeatherGlen GC.
02   Joel Monk, Head Professional, has moved from HeatherGlen GC.
02   Taylor Drolet, Apprentice Professional, has moved from Carnmoney GC.
01   Kirsten Berrien, Class A Professional, has moved from D'Arcy Ranch GC.
01   Aaron Pakylak, Class A Professional, has moved from Blue Devil GC.

October 2018

31   Tony Lecuyer has been granted Life designation with the PGA of Canada.
30   Cole Hendry has completed the Core Competencies of the PACE Program and has obtained Class "A" status.
29   Dustin Risdon, Apprentice Professional, has moved from National Golf Academy @ McCall Lake.
24   Richard Stringer, Class A Professional, has moved from Earl Grey GC.
23   Scott Holland has been named Teaching Professional at the Silvertip GR.
22   Kelli Fry, Class A Professional, has moved from Calgary G&CC.
09   Cara Vanderham, Apprentice Professional, has moved from Evergreen GC.
08   Jamie Driscoll, Head Professional, has moved from Whitecourt G&CC to Trestle Creek GR.
04   Matt Dykstra, Apprentice Professional, has moved from Windermere G&CC.
04   Matt Dykstra has passed the Playing Ability Test and completed the application requirements.
03   Reid Rohatinsky, Class A Professional, has moved from Glencoe G&CC.
01   Neil McGonagle, Class A Professional, has moved from Carnmoney GC to Affiliate.

September 2018

27   Matt Matheson, Class A Professional, has moved from Trestle Creek GR.
26   Matthew Link has passed the Playing Ability Test and completed the application requirements.
26   Austin Keller has passed the Playing Ability Test and completed the application requirements.
19   Ben Matthews has passed the Playing Ability Test and completed the application requirements.
05   Brendan Kuny has passed the Playing Ability Test and completed the application requirements.
04   Derek Kovacs, Class A Professional, has moved to Windermere G&CC.

August 2018

15   Brendon Tomiuk has been named Head Professional at the Coyote Crossing GC.
15   Brendon Tomiuk, Head Professional, has moved to Coyote Crossing GC.
15   Terry Carter, Head Teaching Professional, has moved from National Golf Academy @ McCall Lake to National Golf Academy Dome.
15   Cameron Kyle, Apprentice Professional, has moved to Lewis Estates GC
15   Cameron Kyle has passed the Playing Ability Test and completed the application requirements.
08   Graig Walsh, Class A Professional, has moved to Miskanaw GC.
08   Marcus Meneghetti, Apprentice Professional, has moved to Evergreen GC.
08   Marcus Meneghetti has passed the Playing Ability Test and completed the application requirements.

July 2018

30   Kenny Roy, Apprentice Professional, has moved from D'Arcy Ranch GC.
25   Frank Carlson has completed the Core Competencies of the PACE Program and has obtained Class "A" status.
23   Patrick O’Doherty, Class A Professional, has moved from Carnmoney GC.
20   Geoff Sear, Class A Professional, has moved from Inglewood G&CC to Elbow Springs GC.
18   Michael Nutt, Apprentice Professional, has moved to Jasper Park Lodge GC.
18   Michael Nutt has passed the Playing Ability Test and completed the application requirements.
18   Shane Garbutt, Apprentice Professional, has moved to Glendale G&CC.
18   Shane Garbutt has passed the Playing Ability Test and completed the application requirements.
12   James Fehr, Class A Professional, has moved from Elbow Springs GC.

June 2018

18   Bill McDougall has been granted Life designation with the PGA of Canada.
07   Robert Toshack, Teaching Professional, has moved to the Long Shotz Driving Range.

May 2018

30   Michael Gillan, Class A Professional, has moved from Fort McMurray GC.
22   Robert Toshack has been named Head Teaching Professional at the Long Shotz Driving Range.
22   Robert Toshack, Head Teaching Professional, has moved to Long Shotz Driving Range.
15   Wayne Hall, Class A Professional, has moved to Riverside GC.
15   Taylor Van Tighem, Class A Professional, has moved from Calgary G&CC to Royal Mayfair GC.
11   Graeme Nelson, Derrick G&WC (The), has received a P.A.T. Exemption and has completed the application requirements.
11   Clayton Dunn, Trestle Creek GR, has received a P.A.T. Exemption and has completed the application requirements.
10   Walt McIlhone, Class A Professional, has moved to Banff Springs GC.
09   Walt McIlhone has completed the Core Competencies of the PACE Program and has obtained Class "A" status.
08   Wayne Hall, Class A Professional, has moved from Belvedere G&CC.
01   Brendon Tomiuk, Class A Professional, has moved from Broadmoor GC.
01   Matt Yeo, Apprentice Professional, has moved from Northern Bear GC to Belvedere G&CC.
01   Mitchell Buffalo, Class A Professional, has moved to Montgomery Glen GC.

April 2018

30   Wade Romanick has been named Head Teaching Professional at the Belvedere G&CC.
30   Wade Romanick, Class A Professional, has moved from Golf Den (The) - Edmonton to Belvedere G&CC.
30   Cory Collins, Class A Professional, has moved from Derrick G&WC (The) to Golf Traders (Edmonton).
25   Trevor Killam, Class A Professional, has transferred from the PGA of Ontario.
25   James Fehr, Class A Professional, has moved from PGA of Alberta Member to Elbow Springs GC.
23   Matt Komada, Class A Professional, has transferred to the PGA of Saskatchewan.
11   Spence Laurie, Apprentice Professional, has moved to McKenzie Meadows GC.
11   Spence Laurie, has received a P.A.T. Exemption and has completed the application requirements.
05   Matt Stokes, Apprentice Professional, has moved from RedTail Landing GC to Devon GC.
05   Brent Chapman, Class A Professional, has moved from Edmonton Petroleum G&CC to Belvedere G&CC.
03   Mike Dern, Head Professional, has moved from Taber GC

March 2018

29   Riley Fleming, Apprentice Professional, has moved to National Golf Academy Dome.
29   Riley Fleming, has received a P.A.T. Exemption and has completed the application requirements.
29   Kelli Fry, Class A Professional, has moved to Calgary G&CC.
28   Michelle Van Slyke has been named Head Professional at the Belvedere G&CC.
28   Kyle Brandt, Class A Professional, has moved from Belvedere G&CC.
27   Stan Ostapczuk, Class A Professional, has moved from Whitecourt G&CC to Sturgeon Valley G&CC.
27   David Tanton, Class A Professional, has moved to Pinebrook G&CC.
22   Steve Lauder, Teaching Professional, has moved from Long Shotz Driving Range to Ottewell Curling Club & Driving Range.
22   Aaron Pakylak, Class A Professional, has moved from Hamptons GC (The) to Blue Devil GC.
21   Mark Di Ubaldo, Apprentice Professional, has transferred to the PGA of Manitoba.
19   Brent MacKay, Class A Professional, has moved from Fort McMurray GC to RotaryLinks @ Wood Buffalo.
19   Kent Fukushima, Class A Professional, has moved from Affiliate to Redwood Meadows G&CC.
14   Trent Wright has been named Head Professional at the Broadmoor GC.
14   Jason Vaughan has been named Executive Professional at the Miskanaw GC.
14   Jason Vaughan, Executive Professional, has moved from Fort McMurray GC to Miskanaw GC.
14   Melissa Koster, Apprentice Professional, has moved from Carstairs GC to Lacombe G&CC.
13   Luke Rundell has been named Teaching Professional at the Pine Hills GC.
13   Luke Rundell, Class A Professional, has moved from Alberta Springs GR to Pine Hills GC.
13   Nevin Dunfield, Head Professional, has moved from Links of GlenEagles (The).
13   Kyle Crawford, Class A Professional, has transferred to the PGA of BC.
13   Adam Pederson, Class A Professional, has moved from Edmonton Garrison Memorial G&CC to Belvedere G&CC.
12   Mitch McCartney has passed the Playing Ability Test and completed the application requirements.
12   Jason Herstad, Affiliate Professional, has moved from Victoria Driving Range to Affiliate.
07   Minbae Jun, Apprentice Professional, has transferred to the PGA of Ontario.
05   Levi McDermott, Apprentice Professional, has moved from Wainwright GC.
05   Tyler Komick has been named Teaching Professional at the GOLFTEC Edmonton.
05   Tyler Komick, Teaching Professional, has moved from Ranch G&CC (The) to GOLFTEC Edmonton.
02   Jerry Noga, Teaching Professional, has transferred to the PGA of Ontario.
02   Andrew Penner has been named Teaching Professional at the McKenzie Meadows GC.
02   Andrew Penner, Teaching Professional, has moved to McKenzie Meadows GC.
02   Stuart Chan, Class A Professional, has moved from Pinebrook G&CC to Willow Park G&CC.
01   Paul MacLeod, Teaching Professional, has moved from Golf Performance Canada at Elbow Springs.
01   Dean Dereniuk, Head Professional, has moved from Meadowlands GC to Camrose GC.
01   Corry Webster, Apprentice Professional, has moved from Lethbridge CC.
01   Scott Smith, Class A Professional, has moved to Pinebrook G&CC.
01   Peter Kenneford, Class A Professional, has moved from Belvedere G&CC.

February 2018

26   Ryan Tofani, Class A Professional, has transferred to the PGA of BC.
26   Ted Webster, Class A Professional, has transferred to the PGA of BC.
26   Shelley Charlton, Executive Professional, has moved from Brooks GC to Pinebrook G&CC.
22   Reagan Wilson, Apprentice Professional, has moved from Calgary G&CC.
22   Carson Taylor, Apprentice Professional, has moved from McKenzie Meadows GC to Cottonwood G&CC.
20   Michael Graham: (CFM) has moved from the McKenzie Meadows GC to the Cottonwood G&CC.
16   Cody Hancock: (Class A Professional) has moved from the Cardiff G&CC to the Sturgeon Valley G&CC.
15   Doug Repp: (Class A Professional) has moved from the Blue Devil GC to the Silver Springs G&CC.
15   Kyle Breedon: (CFM) has transferred from the PGA of Ontario to Jasper Park Lodge GC.
15   Robert Johnson: (CFM) has moved to Jasper Park Lodge GC.
15   Kirk Evans: (CFM) has transferred from the PGA of Saskatchewan to Red Deer G&CC.
08   Stefan Cox: (CFM) has moved from the Pinebrook G&CC to the Calgary G&CC.
07   Patrick O'Doherty: has completed the Core Competencies of the PACE Program and has obtained Class “A” status.
06   Sean Thompson: has moved from the Calgary G&CC and been named Head Professional at the Cottonwood G&CC.
05   Mike Fenske: (Class A Professional) has moved from the Willow Park G&CC to the Turner Valley G&CC.
05   Andre Di Bartolo: (Class A Professional) has moved from the Belvedere G&CC to the Highlands GC.
02   Bob Davidchuk: (Teaching Professional) has moved to the GOLFTEC Calgary Beacon Heights.

January 2018

31   Cam Waldbauer: has been named Head Professional at the Henderson Lake GC.
30   Chris Cooke: (CFM) has moved from the Canmore G&CC to the Kananaskis Country GC.
30   Michelle Van Slyke: (Class A Professional) has moved from the Windermere G&CC to the Belvedere G&CC.
30   Rob MacGregor: (Executive Professional) has moved from the Miskanaw GC to the Belvedere G&CC.
29   Adam Bayne: (Magrath GC) has received a P.A.T. Exemption and has completed the application requirements.
29   Kris Zubiak: has completed the Core Competencies of the PACE Program and has obtained Class “A” status.
29   Kasey Timms: (CFM) has moved from the Highlands GC to the Glendale G&CC.
29   Dean Manz: has transferred from the PGA of Saskatchewan and been named Head Professional at the Red Deer G&CC.
29   Dani Poupart: (Teaching Professional) has moved from the Priddis Greens G&CC to the Golf Performance Canada at Elbow Springs.
22   Josh Walker: has been named Head Professional at the Evergreen GC.
19   Mike Bosch: (CFM) has moved to Pinebrook G&CC.
19   Michael McEachern: (CFM) has moved from the Glencoe G&CC to the Woodside GC.
15   Tiffany Gordon: (Teaching Professional) has moved to the Heritage Pointe Golf Academy.
12   Derek Baker: (Class A Professional) has moved from the Windermere G&CC to the Derek Baker Golf Academy.
12   Ken Frame: (Class A Professional) has moved from the Red Deer G&CC.
12   Scott Anderson: (Class A Professional) has moved from the River Bend G&RA to The Winston GC.
12   Melissa Koster: (CFM) has moved from the Carstairs GC to the Red Deer G&CC.
12   Josh Lockert: (CFM) has moved from the Woodside GC to the Carstairs GC.
08   Cameron Gall: has transferred from the PGA of Ontario and been named Head Professional at the Highwood G&CC.
08   Braxton Fox: (CFM) has moved from the Camrose GC to the Edmonton CC.
08   Gary Hartford: (Class A Professional) has moved from the Riverside GC to the Edmonton CC.
08   Stephen Yanitski: (CFM) has moved from the Royal Mayfair GC to the Valley Ridge GC.
05   Derek Kovacs: (Class A Professional) has transferred to the PGA of Ontario.
02   Dean Spriddle: (Class A Professional) has moved from the Henderson Lake GC to the Evergreen Golf Centre.
02   Jon Hopfner: (CFM) has transferred to the PGA of BC.
01   Carson Wallace: (Class A Professional) has moved from the Edmonton CC.
01   Sheryle Rowland: has been named Executive Professional at the Willow Park G&CC.
01   Tiffany Gordon: (Class A Professional) has moved from the Cottonwood G&CC.

Archives

2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009