EFW Radiology - adidas Golf Pro-Lady South
You must login to access tournament registration.
Event Information
Event Date: | June 30, 2022 |
Host Venue: | Inglewood G&CC |
Current Field: | 48 teams Anderson, Stefan
Major, Kate Babkirk, Tyrel - Apple Creek GC Hurt, Wendy Bassen, Brian - Strathmore GC Dancey, Deb Bearchell, Wade Lee, Jenny Boland, Martin Nobert, Wanda Boomer, Jim - Wolf Creek GR Rudd, Angie Boswell, Glenn J. - Glencoe G&CC (The) Strong, Candis Carter, Rhonda - Blue Devil GC Nalder, Laura Charlton, Shelley - Pinebrook G&CC Archibald, Susan Coetzee, Estian Wong, Barb Cooke, Chris - Silvertip Resort Williamson, Adele Cox, Stefan - Calgary G&CC Strother, Sue Ellerman, Trevor - Desert Blume GC Kiriazis, Nicole Fleming, Josh - 365 GOLF Stanzeleit, Cheri Freeman, Matt - Canyon Meadows G&CC Watson, Wendy Fry, Jonathan - Fox Hollow GC Adams, Shelley Gagne, Brad - McKenzie Meadows GC Gordon, Tiffany - Carnmoney GC Pearson, Shelley Graf, Kevin - Woodside GC Savitsky, Cindy Grieve, Tristan Day, Sylvia Hanson, Leif Maitland, Angela Hardy, Bruce - Glendale G&CC Inkpen, Cheryl Harrison, Jake - Heritage Pointe GC Bird, Steph Henzie, Dave - Cottonwood G&CC Richardson, Lori Hill, Logan - River Bend G&RA Mulligan, Randie Hudon, Spence Born, Titia Irvin, Taylor - Country Hills GC Lamb, Carol James, Darryl - National Golf Academy at Shaganappi Keller, Danielle Jeffries, Nicola - Willow Park G&CC Smith, Kirsten Johnson, Greg - Golf Future NICHOL, JENNA Karlson, Brady Karlson, Dorothy Kinas, Carmen - Canyon Meadows G&CC MacDonald, Dianna King, Lyndon - Collicutt Siding GC Christianson, Janet Kirkness, Samuel - Inglewood G&CC Bell, Carol Latimer, Cameron Ruitenschild, Joanne Laugher, Ron - Priddis Greens G&CC Breadner, Jody McDonald, Darrell Gauthier, Jane Plosz, Jason - Carnmoney GC Plosz, Joan Popkes, Amy - Silver Springs G&CC Bagg, Gillian Robb, Randy - Mickelson National Golf Academy Bell, Morgan Rook, Randy - McKenzie Meadows GC Garrett, Tracey Rosengarten, Lisa - Glencoe G&CC (The) Atnikov, Barb Seifert, Matt - Golf Future Gordon, Kali Shapka, Crystal - Calgary G&CC Pinder, Kaylene Stanier, Jason - Inglewood G&CC Prior, Linda Suto, Jacob - Bearspaw GC Stitt, Barb Valleau, Kim - Winston GC (The) Major, Kelsey Wade, Kyle - PGA of Alberta Member Wade, Jill |
Maximum Field: | 48 teams |
Waiting List: | 0 players Waiting list is empty.
|
Entry Fee: | $371.43 |
Draw Type: | Shotgun |
Scoring Type: | Team |
Purse: | $12,575 |
Course Par: | 71 |
Rounds: | 1 |
Event Eligibility
Members: | Category I, Category II, Category III |
Gender: | Both |
Age: | All |
Event Deadlines
Payment Deadline: | June 11, 2022 @4:00PM Outstanding tournament fees are due |
Withdrawal Deadline: | June 16, 2022 @4:00PM |
Registration Deadline: | June 22, 2022 @4:00PM |
Champions: Sam Kirkness & Carol Bell of Inglewood G&CC
Sponsors: Tanice Bosanko (Left) (Jancor Agencies), Jennifer Davison (Right) (adidas Golf) & Scott Schroeder (EFW Radiology) (Missing)
Additional Tournaments
The events listed here are to inform our Members of available Tournament opportunities outside the Association
More Upcoming Events
06
May
Players Tour
13
May
Team Events
Banff Season Kick-Off
Host Venue: Banff Springs GC
16
May
Team Events
Srixon/Cleveland Golf Team Match Play - North
Host Venue: Coloniale GCSponsored By: Nike Golf
21
May
Team Events