Srixon/Cleveland Golf Team Match Play Championship - South
You must login to access tournament registration.
Event Information
Event Date: | September 1, 2022 |
Host Venue: | Woodside GC |
Current Field: | 32 teams Black, Kevin - Redwood Meadows G&CC
Walter, Murray - Redwood Meadows G&CC Chown, Braden - Bearspaw GC Waters, Wade - Forge Golf Performance Centre Courage, Gord - Hamptons GC (The) Cox, Stefan - Calgary G&CC Robb, Randy - Mickelson National Golf Academy Dale, Craig Maher, Jeremy - Modern Golf DiPasquale, Chris - Magrath GC DesRoche, Glen - Magrath GC Fairbairn, Wayne - Willow Park G&CC Valleau, Kim - Winston GC (The) Fleming, Riley Stiles, Scott - Earl Grey GC Freeman, Matt - Canyon Meadows G&CC Wade, Kyle - PGA of Alberta Member Fukushima, Kent - PGA of Alberta Member Corrigan, Mark Gibson, Craig - Sirocco GC Lavoie, Shawn Graf, Kevin - Woodside GC Moug, John Hamilton, Daly Hudon, Spence Hart, Samuel - Hamptons GC (The) Seifert, Matt - Golf Future Hill, Logan - River Bend G&RA McCluskey, Phil - River Bend G&RA Hunter, Randy - Silver Springs G&CC Tomlinson, Dale - Country Hills GC Irvin, Taylor - Country Hills GC Karlson, Brady Jeffries, Nicola - Willow Park G&CC Kinas, Carmen - Canyon Meadows G&CC Jetten, Taylor - Lethbridge CC Gfrerer, Kevin Keats, Mac - Pinebrook G&CC Conroy, Quinn - Pinebrook G&CC Locke, Eric - Priddis Greens G&CC Kirkness, Sam Longley, Nic - Silver Springs G&CC Foote, Kurtis - Valley Ridge Golf Academy McKiernan, John - Academy at Golf Town - Red Deer McEachern, Michael - Heritage Pointe GC Rook, Randy - McKenzie Meadows GC Heffernan, Wes - Dynamic Motion Golf Performance Centre Roy, Kenny - Golf Traders - Calgary Wit, Tanner Ruschkowski, Rock - Sirocco GC Berze, Josh - Earl Grey GC Rutherford, Katy - Silver Springs G&CC Shapka, Crystal - Calgary G&CC Scheller, J.D. - Turner Valley GC Seaman, Cory - Turner Valley GC Smith, Scott - Dynamic Motion Golf Performance Centre Pistorius, Albert Stringer, Richard Luopa, Shaun - Strathmore GC Suto, Jacob - Bearspaw GC Willner, Tyler - Lakeside GC Anderson, Stefan |
Maximum Field: | 32 teams |
Waiting List: | 8 players Mills, Matthew - Douglasdale GC
Hardy, Richard - McKenzie Meadows GC Schwarz, Tyler - GOLFTEC Calgary Blackfoot Repp, Doug - HeatherGlen GC Fox, Mitchell - Speargrass GC Wood, Dylan - Innisfail GC Bassen, Brian - Strathmore GC Spriddle, Dean - Evergreen GC |
Entry Fee: | $371.43 |
Draw Type: | Shotgun |
Scoring Type: | Team |
Purse: | $11,500 |
Course Par: | 72 |
Rounds: | 1 |
Event Eligibility
Members: | Category I, Category II, Category III |
Gender: | Both |
Age: | All |
Event Deadlines
Payment Deadline: | April 21, 2022 @4:00PM Outstanding tournament fees are due |
Withdrawal Deadline: | May 5, 2022 @4:00PM |
Registration Deadline: | May 11, 2022 @4:00PM |
"
Overall Champions: Riley Fleming (Lynx Ridge GC) & Scott Stiles (Earl Grey GC)
South Bracket - South Final Set
Click here for: Event Payout Structure
Winners: Albert Pistorius (Left) (Country Hills GC) & Scott Smith (Middle) (Dynamic Motion Golf Performance Centre)
Host Professional: Kevin Graf of Woodside GC
Additional Tournaments
The events listed here are to inform our Members of available Tournament opportunities outside the Association
More Upcoming Events
09
April
Education
06
May
Players Tour
Players Tour 1-Day
Host Venue: Picture Butte GC
13
May
Team Events
Banff Season Kick-Off
Host Venue: Banff Springs GC
16
May
Team Events