Past Top 100 Professionals

Congratulations to our Top 100 Professionals and Cash Prize recipients for 2021 program year!

Top 100 Professionals 2021
Anderson, Scott
PGA of Alberta Member
Anderson, Stefan
Lakeside GC
Babkirk, Tyrel
Apple Creek GC
Barendregt, Nathan
Derrick G&WC
* Boyd, Kyle * Top 10
Edmonton Petroleum G&CC
Brayton, Gordon
PGA of Alberta Member
Bruce, Adam
GOLFTEC Edmonton
Bunner, Alexander
Belvedere G&CC
Busetto, Joseph * Top 10
Edmonton Petroleum G&CC
Caines, Ryan
Inglewood G&CC
Cartier, Jacob
Glendale G&CC
Chow, Kevin
Blackhawk GC
Christenson, Gary
Sturgeon Valley G&CC
Cooke, Darren
Canmore G&CC
Copeland, Josh
Wainwright GC
Cox, Stefan
Calgary G&CC
Crease, John
Jasper Park Lodge GC
Cuthbertson, Jeff
Stony Plain GC
DesRoche, Glen
Picture Butte GC
DiPasquale, Chris
Par 3 Golf Academy at Bridge Valley Golf
Fast, Brian
PGA of Alberta Member
 Feener, Chad
Leduc GC
* Fleming, Josh * Top 10
GOLFTEC Calgary Beacon Heights 
 Fleming, Riley
Lynx Ridge GC
Foote, Kurtis
PGA of Alberta Member
Gagne, Brad
McKenzie Meadows GC
 Gillett, Weston
Lacombe G&CC
 Halpen, Todd
Golfuture
* Halverson, Bryce * Top 10
Carnmoney GC
Hanson, Leif
Mickelson National GC
Hardy, Richard
McKenzie Meadows GC
Hartford, Gary
Highlands GC
Henzie, Dave
Nanton GC
* Hill, Logan * Top 10
River Bend G&RA
Hopfner, Jonathan
Springbank Links
Horton, Paul
Golf Channel Academy at Heritage Pointe
Ingalls, Dean
Carnmoney GC
Jeffries, Nicola
Willow Park G&CC
Johnson, Robert
Jasper Park Lodge GC
 
Johnson, Greg
Inglewood G&CC
 Johnson, Matt
Royal Mayfair GC
Karlson, Brady
Canyon Meadows G&CC 
Keats, Mac
Pinebrook G&CC
* Kirkness, Sam * Top 10
Inglewood G&CC
Lee, Tommy
Carnmoney GC
Leicht, Tyler
Derrick G&WC
Locke, Eric
Priddis Greens G&CC
Longley, Nic
Lakeside GC
Luopa, Shaun
Country Hills GC
MacComb, David
Royal Mayfair GC
MacDermott, Brice
Windermere G&CC
MacDonald, Mathew
Innisfail GC
MacGregor, Jeff
Glendale G&CC 
Mackey, Joshua
Windermere G&CC
Mah, Matthew
Cardiff G&CC
 Maher, Jeremy
Modern Golf
 Matuch, Mike
PGA of Alberta Member
McCluskey, Phil
River Bend G&RA 
McCourt, Murray
Ranch G&CC
McDermott, Ryan
Links at Spruce Grove
McEachern, Michael
Country Hills GC
McKiernan, John
HeatherGlen GC
Mills, Troy
Jasper Park Lodge GC
Nelson, Graeme
Derrick G&WC
Numrich, Grant
Red Deer G&CC
Paskin, Chris
Valley Ridge GC
Pecman, Tyler
Highlands GC
Petryk, Larry
Larry Petryk Golf Academy
Piercey, Shaun
Ranch G&CC 
Pilon, Matt
Hamptons GC
* Plosz, Jason * Top 10
FootJoy - Acushnet Canada
Quickstad, Bryn
Windermere G&CC
Raina, Shannon
Glencoe G&CC
Repp, Doug
HeatherGlen GC
Robb, Randy
Mickelson National Golf Academy
Robertson, Curtis
Valley Ridge GC
Rook, Randy
Pitch Perfect Golf
Schatzmann, Chris
Stewart Creek G&CC 
Scheller, J.D.
Turner Valley GC
Sklarenko, Dean
Executive Professional
* Stanier, Jason * Top 10
Inglewood G&CC 
Stiles, Scott
Earl Grey GC
Stringer, Richard
Country Hills GC
Sweenie, Tahlon
Jasper Park Lodge GC
Timms, Kasey
Royal Mayfair GC
Tomlinson, Dale
Winston GC
Valleau, Kim
Winston GC 
Van Tighem, Taylor
Highlands GC
Van Amsterdam, Evan
Highlands GC
Vanderkooi, Keenan
Silvertip GR
Vandermey, Spencer
Edmonton Petroleum G&CC
Vandermey, Nick
Windermere G&CC 
* Ward, Chris * Award Winner
Edmonton Petroleum G&CC
Westman, Scott
Ranch G&CC
Whitton, James
Leduc GC
Willner, Tyler
Lakeside GC
Wilmot, Pat
Earl Grey GC
Wilson, John D.
Priddis Greens G&CC
Wisser, Adam
Ranch G&CC
Wright, Adrien
Woodside GC
* Yanitski, Stephen * Top 10
Valley Ridge GC
Young, Nick
Willow Park G&CC
2021 Top 100 Cash Recipients

Place

Name

Points

Cash Prize

Winner Chris Ward 83 $1,300
2nd Josh Fleming 78 $1,000
3rd Bryce Halverson
76 $800
4th Joseph Busetto 73 $600
5th Stephen Yanitski
70 $450
6th Kyle Boyd 62 $350
7th Jason Plosz 61 $250
8th Logan Hill 60 $200
9th Samuel Kirkness 58 $150
10th Jason Stanier 57 $125

Congratulations to our Top 100 Professionals and Cash Prize recipients for 2020 program year!

Top 100 Professionals 2020
Anderson, Scott
Winston GC (The)
Babkirk, Tyrel
Apple Creek GC
Belbin, Mike
Royal Mayfair GC
Black, Kevin
Redwood Meadows G&CC
Borsa, Scott
Devon G&CC
Boyd, Kyle
Edmonton Petroleum G&CC
Brandt, Kyle
Derrick G&WC (The)
Bruce, Adam
Leduc GC
Buchner, Aaron
Fort McMurray GC
Bunner, Alexander
Belvedere G&CC
Busetto, Joseph
PGA of Alberta Member
Caines, Ryan
Inglewood G&CC
Carr, Glenn
Lakeside GC
* Carter, Alan * Top 10
Edmonton CC
Cartier, Jacob
Sturgeon Valley G&CC
Charlton, Shelley
Pinebrook G&CC
Chow, Kevin
Blackhawk GC
Christenson, Gary
Sturgeon Valley G&CC
Cook, Aaron
Edmonton CC
Cooke, Chris
Silvertip GR
Cooke, Darren
Canmore G&CC
Cox, Stefan
Calgary G&CC
Cuthbertson, Jeff
Stony Plain GC
DiPasquale, Chris
Par 3 Golf Academy at Bridge Valley Golf
Fast, Brian
Sirocco GC
Feener, Chad
Leduc GC
* Fleming, Josh * Top 10
GOLFTEC Calgary Beacon Heights
Fleming, Riley
Lynx Ridge GC
Foote, Kurtis
Country Hills GC
Freeman, Matt
Canyon Meadows G&CC
Fukushima, Kent
Redwood Meadows G&CC
Garbutt, Shane
Blackhawk GC
Gerlitz, Jamie
Picture Butte GC
Gillett, Weston
Lacombe G&CC
Goplin, Trevor
Derrick G&WC (The)
* Graham, Michael * Top 10
Cottonwood G&CC
Greiner, Tom
Calgary G&CC
Halpen, Todd
Golfuture
* Halverson, Bryce * Top 10
Valley Ridge GC
Hancock, Cody
Sturgeon Valley G&CC
Hartford, Gary
Highlands GC
Henzie, Dave * Top 10
Nanton GC
Hill, Logan
River Bend G&RA
Hnatiw, Jason
Windermere G&CC
Horton, Paul
Golf Channel Academy at Heritage Pointe
Irvin, Taylor
Silver Springs G&CC
Jeffries, Nicola
Springbank Links
Johnson, Greg
Inglewood G&CC
Johnson, Matt
Royal Mayfair GC
Johnson, Robert
Jasper Park Lodge GC
Karlson, Brady
Canyon Meadows G&CC
Kincade, Greg
Edmonton CC
Kirkness, Sam * Top 10
Priddis Greens G&CC
Latimer, Cameron
Woodside GC
Lavallee, Jeremy
Northern Bear GC
LeBouthillier, Tyler
GOLFTEC Calgary Beacon Heights
Link, Matthew
Strathmore GC
Locke, Eric
Priddis Greens G&CC
Lukasewich, Jerry
Coal Creek GR
Luopa, Shaun
Country Hills GC
MacComb, David
Blackhawk GC
MacDermott, Brice
Windermere G&CC
* MacGregor, Jeff  * Top 10
Glendale G&CC
Maher, Jeremy
Modern Golf
Matuch, Mike
Kananaskis Country GC
McCluskey, Phil
River Bend G&RA
McCourt, Murray
Ranch G&CC (The)
McEachern, Michael
Country Hills GC
McGarry, Greg
Glendale G&CC
McKiernan, John
HeatherGlen GC
Mills, Troy
Jasper Park Lodge GC
Murphy, Jordan
Stony Plain GC
Pacholok, Chris
PGA of Alberta Member
Paley, Bob
Kananaskis Country GC
Paskin, Chris
Valley Ridge GC
Pecman, Tyler
Highlands GC
Penfold, Carl
Earl Grey GC
Petryk, Larry
Raven Crest G&CC
Piercey, Shaun
Ranch G&CC (The)
Plosz, Jason
FootJoy - Acushnet
Quickstad, Bryn
Windermere G&CC
Robb, Randy
Edge Golf Academy
Rogers, Marsha
Derrick G&WC (The)
Schatzmann, Chris
Stewart Creek G&CC
Seifert, Matt
Earl Grey GC
Smith, Scott
Pinebrook G&CC
Stanier, Jason
Inglewood G&CC
Stiles, Scott
Earl Grey GC
Sweenie, Tahlon
Jasper Park Lodge GC
Tanner, Jeremy
Highlands GC
* Tomlinson, Dale * Top 10
Winston GC (The)
Valleau, Kim
Winston GC (The)
Van Deurzen, Ben
Stewart Creek G&CC
Van Kroonenburg, Ashley
PGA of Alberta
Van Tighem, Taylor
Royal Mayfair GC
Vandermey, Nick
Windermere G&CC
* Ward, Chris * Award Winner
Edmonton Petroleum G&CC
Werbicki, Adam
Derrick G&WC (The)
Westman, Scott
Ranch G&CC (The)
Willner, Tyler
Lakeside GC
Wilson, John D.
Priddis Greens G&CC
Wright, Andrew
Country Hills GC
 Yanitski, Stephen
Valley Ridge GC
 
2020 Top 100 Cash Recipients
Place Name Points Cash Prize
Winner Chris Ward 104 $1,300
2nd Sean Thompson 103 $1,000
3rd Jeff MacGregor 95 $800
4th Josh Fleming 93 $600
T-5th Bryce Halverson 80 $400
T-5th Dale Tomlinson 80 $400
T-7th Dave Henzie 79 $225
T-7th Samuel Kirkness 79 $225
9th Michael Graham 77 $150
10th Alan Carter 76 $125

Congratulations to our Top 100 Professionals and Cash Prize recipients for 2019 program year!

Top 100 Professionals 2019
Adams, Corbin - Jagare Ridge GC Gillett, Weston - Lacombe G&CC McDonald, Darrell - Mill Woods GC
Allred, Scott - Elbow Springs GC Goplin, Trevor - Derrick G&WC (The) McDowell, Blair - Northern Bear GC
Anderson, Scott - Winston GC (The) Gordon, Tiffany - Carnmoney GC McEachern, Michael - Woodside GC
Babkirk, Tyrel - Apple Creek GC Graf, Kevin - Serenity GC McEvay, Mike - Goose Hummock GR - Top 10
Behiels, Jake - Cougar Creek GR Graham, Michael - Cottonwood G&CC Palenchuk, Keith - Earl Grey GC
Belbin, Mike - Royal Mayfair GC Greiner, Tom - Calgary G&CC Paley, Bob - Kananaskis Country GC
Black, Kevin - Redwood Meadows G&CC Halverson, Bryce - Winston GC (The) Pecman, Tyler - Highlands GC
Borsa, Scott - Devon G&CC Hancock, Cody - Sturgeon Valley G&CC Petryk, Larry - Raven Crest G&CC
Bruce, Adam - Glendale G&CC Hartford, Gary - Highlands GC Plosz, Jason - Affiliate
Busetto, Joseph - Glendale G&CC Heffernan, Wes - Dynamic Motion Golf Performance Centre Raina, Shannon - Glencoe G&CC
Cantera, Dallas - Cardiff G&CC Henzie, Dave - Nanton GC Repp, Doug - HeatherGlen GC
Carter, Alan - Edmonton CC Hnatiw, Jason - Windermere G&CC Robb, Randy - Edge Golf School
Carter, Rhonda - PGA of Alberta Member Horton, Paul - Heritage Pointe Golf Academy Robertson, Curtis - Valley Ridge GC
Carter, Terry - National Golf Academy Dome James, Darryl - National Golf Academy at Shaganappi Rogers, Marsha - Derrick G&WC (The)
Cartier, Jacob - Sturgeon Valley G&CC James, Robb - Stony Plain GC Scheller, J.D. - Turner Valley GC
Chan, Stuart - Willow Park G&CC Jenkinson, Garett-Golf Performance Canada-Elbow Springs Seifert, Matt - Earl Grey GC
Chow, Kevin - Blackhawk GC Johnson, Greg - Inglewood G&CC Smith, Scott - Pinebrook G&CC
Chown, Braden - Desert Blume GC Johnson, Matt - Royal Mayfair GC - Top 10 Stanier, Jason - Inglewood G&CC
Christenson, Gary - Sturgeon Valley G&CC Karlson, Brady - Canyon Meadows G&CC Stiles, Scott - Winston GC (The)
Cooke, Chris - Kananaskis Country GC Kirkness, Samuel - Priddis Greens G&CC - Top 10 Stringer, Richard - PGA of Alberta Member
Courage, Gord - Hamptons GC (The) Komick, Tyler - PGA of Alberta Member Sweenie, Tahlon - Jasper Park Lodge GC
Cuthbertson, Jeff - Stony Plain GC Kruger, Blaine - Stony Plain GC Tanner, Jeremy - Highlands GC - Top 10
DiBartolo, Andre - Jagare Ridge GC Latimer, Cameron - Woodside GC Taylor, Carson - Winston GC (The)
DiPasquale, Chris - Bridge Valley GC Laugher, Ron - Priddis Greens G&CC Thompson, Sean -Cottonwood G&CC- Award Winner
Douglas, Joel - Inglewood G&CC Lavallee, Jeremy - Royal Mayfair GC Timms, Kasey - Royal Mayfair GC
Drummond, Graeme - Inglewood G&CC Lavoie, Shawn - Canyon Meadows G&CC Tomlinson, Dale - Winston GC (The) -Top 10
Dyki, Evan - Blackhawk GC LeBouthillier, Tyler - GOLFTEC Calgary Heights Van Kroonenburg, Ashley - PGA of Alberta Member
Dzieciuch, Edmund - Apple Creek GC Locke, Eric - Priddis Greens G&CC - Top 10 Van Tighem, Taylor - Royal Mayfair GC
Fast, Brian - Sirocco GC MacComb, David - Blackhawk GC Vandermey, Nick - Windermere G&CC
Feener, Chad - Leduc GC MacDonald, Mathew - Henderson Lake GC Vandermey, Spencer - Edmonton Petroleum G&CC
Fleming, Josh-GOLFTEC Beacon Heights- Top 10 MacGregor, Jeff - Inglewood G&CC - Top 10 Vaughan, Jason - Miskanaw GC
Fleming, Riley - National Golf Academy Dome MacKinnon, Jennifer - Earl Grey GC Ward, Chris - Edmonton Petroleum G&CC
Foote, Kurtis - Country Hills GC Mah, Matthew - Mill Woods GC Ward, Jeff - Brooks GC
Forshner, Judy - Glencoe G&CC Maher, Jeremy - PGA of Alberta Member Weich, Jordan - Earl Grey GC
Freeman, Matt - Canyon Meadows G&CC McArthur, Craig - Affiliate Westman, Scott - Ranch G&CC (The)
Garbutt, Shane - Glendale G&CC McCluskey, Phil - River Bend G&RA Willner, Tyler - Lakeside GC
Gibson, Craig - PGA of Alberta Member - Top 10 McCourt, Murray - Ranch G&CC (The) Wilson, John D. - Priddis Greens G&CC
2019 Top 100 Cash Recipients
Place Name Points Cash Prize
Winner Sean Thompson 91 $1,200
2nd Sam Kirkness 81 $900
3rd Dale Tomlinson 71 $700
4th Josh Fleming 70 $500
T - 5th Jeff MacGregor 66 $287
T - 5th Craig Gibson 66 $287
7th Eric Locke 65 $125